Osaühing ResandRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 300 422 € | 8 | 27 656 € |
| Q2 2026 | 116 420 € | 8 | 29 211 € |
| Q1 2026 | 202 414 € | 10 | 34 041 € |
| Q4 2025 | 170 938 € | 10 | 36 233 € |
| Q3 2025 | 189 327 € | 10 | 37 765 € |
| Q2 2025 | 134 758 € | 10 | 36 504 € |
| Q1 2025 | 161 006 € | 10 | 33 296 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 50 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 767 813 | 1 621 230 | 1 771 307 | 2 089 448 | 1 861 360 | 2 016 317 | 2 408 322 |
| Total non-current assets | 600 373 | 656 151 | 502 857 | 371 090 | 968 140 | 673 311 | 269 870 |
| Total assets | 2 368 186 | 2 277 381 | 2 274 164 | 2 460 538 | 2 829 500 | 2 689 628 | 2 678 192 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 176 411 | 195 708 | 123 405 | 132 919 | 134 308 | 77 272 | 100 707 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 176 411 | 195 708 | 123 405 | 132 919 | 134 308 | 77 272 | 100 707 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 809 904 | 2 013 658 | 2 053 557 | 2 122 643 | 2 195 037 | 2 545 709 | 2 534 240 |
| Profit for the year | 353 755 | 39 899 | 69 086 | 176 860 | 472 039 | 38 531 | 15 129 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 2 191 775 | 2 081 673 | 2 150 759 | 2 327 619 | 2 695 192 | 2 612 356 | 2 577 485 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 033 755 | 712 358 | 784 679 | 881 395 | 1 262 505 | 730 996 | 700 224 |
| Operating profit | 380 665 | 47 876 | 57 191 | 166 146 | 436 499 | −28 235 | −35 488 |
| EBITDA | 410 170 | 104 354 | 112 325 | 220 862 | 493 507 | 12 578 | −17 371 |
| Profit before income tax | 390 331 | 61 711 | 69 086 | 176 860 | 493 305 | 62 186 | 29 232 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 353 755 | 39 899 | 69 086 | 176 860 | 472 039 | 38 531 | 15 129 |
| Labour costs | 253 749 | 225 683 | 230 945 | 238 416 | 297 383 | 324 175 | 330 676 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 29 505 | 56 478 | 55 134 | 54 716 | 57 008 | 40 813 | 18 117 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 150 001 | 0 | 0 | 104 466 | 121 367 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
10 contractsPublic contracts won worth 925 980 € from 10 contracting authorities (04.01.2024–29.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaitseliidu Järva maleva staabi- ja tagalakeskuse projekteerimine | Kaitseliit | 318 000 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Märjamaa jäätmejaama põhiprojekti koostamine | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 43 780 € | 20.05.2026 |
| Jõhvi haldushoone projekteerimine | AS Eesti Raudtee | 56 000 € | 16.02.2026 |
| Saarde valla toetatud eluasemehoone projekteerimistööd | Saarde Vallavalitsus | 38 500 € | 16.02.2026 |
| Punane 69b jalgpallihalli projekteerimine | Tallinna Spordikeskus | 125 200 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Nõo Põhikooli laienduse I etapi põhiprojekti koostamine | Nõo vallavalitsus | 28 600 € | 22.09.2025 |
| Jüri tn 42 hoone põhiprojekti koostamine | Võru Linnavalitsus | 42 400 € | 24.03.2025 |
| Kiili Haridusmaja projekteerimine ning autorijärelevalve | Kiili Varahalduse Sihtasutus | 84 700 € | 08.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Resand
Overview
Osaühing Resand (registry code 10134173) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Põlva linn, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100002209).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 700 224 €, down 4,2% on the previous year (730 996 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 129 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 70 022 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 678 192 € and equity 2 577 485 € (96,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 300 422 €, up 58,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 27 656 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500AF27E5C6DFBB86) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.