OÜ InvaruRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 829 420 € | 89 | 317 378 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 738 283 € | 86 | 306 629 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 505 141 € | 88 | 301 194 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 585 779 € | 83 | 265 033 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 557 481 € | 83 | 299 182 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 429 396 € | 82 | 254 408 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 419 168 € | 84 | 279 147 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 482 386 | 2 823 698 | 3 114 674 | 3 152 425 | 3 407 360 | 3 302 006 | 3 863 623 |
| Total non-current assets | 361 008 | 537 464 | 553 976 | 646 372 | 516 519 | 464 162 | 602 683 |
| Total assets | 2 843 394 | 3 361 162 | 3 668 650 | 3 798 797 | 3 923 879 | 3 766 168 | 4 466 306 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 355 048 | 495 032 | 571 219 | 554 409 | 556 364 | 563 472 | 745 783 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 14 809 | 4143 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 355 048 | 495 032 | 571 219 | 554 409 | 571 173 | 567 615 | 745 783 |
| Share capital | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 265 135 | 2 485 174 | 2 764 280 | 3 094 259 | 3 241 216 | 3 349 534 | 3 195 381 |
| Profit for the year | 220 039 | 377 784 | 329 979 | 146 957 | 108 318 | −154 153 | 521 970 |
| Reserves and other equity | 505 | 505 | 505 | 505 | 505 | 505 | 505 |
| Total equity | 2 488 346 | 2 866 130 | 3 097 431 | 3 244 388 | 3 352 706 | 3 198 553 | 3 720 523 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 123 812 | 5 490 592 | 5 884 200 | 6 395 150 | 6 891 155 | 7 083 103 | 8 015 807 |
| Operating profit | 219 883 | 377 595 | 354 489 | 146 827 | 94 726 | −188 476 | 498 263 |
| EBITDA | 373 644 | 539 873 | 580 779 | 370 460 | 466 047 | 130 718 | 695 222 |
| Profit before income tax | 220 039 | 377 784 | 354 649 | 146 957 | 108 318 | −154 153 | 521 970 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 220 039 | 377 784 | 329 979 | 146 957 | 108 318 | −154 153 | 521 970 |
| Labour costs | 1 440 837 | 1 569 399 | 1 750 849 | 2 013 564 | 2 246 127 | 2 580 494 | 2 704 746 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 153 761 | 162 278 | 226 290 | 223 633 | 371 321 | 319 194 | 196 959 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 60 | 63 | 66 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 75 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 98 678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.06.2026–22.06.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proteesid ja abivahendid · Teised abivahendid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 650 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Proteesid ja abivahendid · Ortoosid ja ortopeedilised tallatoed | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 650 000 € | 22.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Invaru
Overview
OÜ Invaru (registry code 10283915) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Lehmja küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude tarbeesemete ja kodumasinate väljaüürimine ja kasutusrent (EMTAK 77221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100692431).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 015 807 €, up 13,2% on the previous year (7 083 103 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 521 970 € (6,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 75 employees (72 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 106 877 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 466 306 € and equity 3 720 523 € (83,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 829 420 €, up 10,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 89 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 317 378 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2240 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (57,1%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 18.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.