Viru Energialabor OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 447 € | 1 | 4062 € |
| Q2 2026 | 69 125 € | 1 | 4058 € |
| Q1 2026 | 70 540 € | 1 | 5160 € |
| Q4 2025 | 116 411 € | 1 | 3882 € |
| Q3 2025 | 58 953 € | 1 | 3878 € |
| Q2 2025 | 85 087 € | 1 | 3711 € |
| Q1 2025 | 97 359 € | 1 | 3687 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 230 549 € (11% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 523 140 | 519 125 | 690 765 | 621 013 | 854 171 | 1 183 721 | 1 299 227 |
| Total non-current assets | 524 772 | 647 500 | 626 766 | 868 917 | 901 839 | 896 460 | 860 968 |
| Total assets | 1 047 912 | 1 166 625 | 1 317 531 | 1 489 930 | 1 756 010 | 2 080 181 | 2 160 195 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 711 | 23 482 | 18 428 | 14 749 | 14 167 | 29 521 | 53 233 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 28 711 | 23 482 | 22 864 | 14 749 | 14 167 | 29 521 | 53 233 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 008 135 | 1 006 134 | 1 131 113 | 1 291 600 | 1 472 114 | 1 738 776 | 1 817 044 |
| Profit for the year | 7999 | 133 942 | 160 487 | 180 514 | 266 662 | 308 817 | 286 851 |
| Reserves and other equity | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 1 019 201 | 1 143 143 | 1 294 667 | 1 475 181 | 1 741 843 | 2 050 660 | 2 106 962 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 347 979 | 298 496 | 290 186 | 306 466 | 378 973 | 420 796 | 403 229 |
| Operating profit | 8191 | 136 593 | 160 581 | 180 583 | 253 145 | 275 282 | 332 542 |
| EBITDA | 33 785 | 159 698 | 184 749 | 205 433 | 270 223 | 292 360 | 370 171 |
| Profit before income tax | 7999 | 136 442 | 160 487 | 180 514 | 266 662 | 308 817 | 351 723 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7999 | 133 942 | 160 487 | 180 514 | 266 662 | 308 817 | 286 851 |
| Labour costs | 30 753 | 31 439 | 34 667 | 24 158 | 34 353 | 40 711 | 41 017 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 594 | 23 105 | 24 168 | 24 850 | 17 078 | 17 078 | 37 629 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 8963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230 549 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 63 560 € from 3 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–30.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power OÜ | 4175 € | 30.09.2026 |
| Iru elektrijaama elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit OÜ | 01.06.2026 | |
| Enefit Power OÜ elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power OÜ | 4175 € | 05.06.2025 |
| Enefit Power AS-i elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 3075 € | 27.09.2024 |
| Estonia kaevanduse elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 27 425 € | 23.08.2024 |
| Narva karjääri elektripaigaldiste elektrimõõtmiste ja auditi teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 24 710 € | 20.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Viru Energialabor OÜ
Overview
Viru Energialabor OÜ (registry code 10446903) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu tehniline katsetamine ja analüüs (EMTAK 71209). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100176494).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 403 229 €, down 4,2% on the previous year (420 796 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 286 851 € (71,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 201 615 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 160 195 € and equity 2 106 962 € (97,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 447 €, up 58,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4062 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.