OÜ Food ForceRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 865 006 € | 22 | 67 109 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 069 074 € | 20 | 57 684 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 415 077 € | 21 | 48 259 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 026 903 € | 19 | 41 959 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 169 532 € | 17 | 42 127 € |
| Q2 2025 | 672 947 € | 16 | 34 343 € |
| Q1 2025 | 685 544 € | 16 | 34 314 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 751 480 | 570 658 | 1 099 292 | 1 663 994 | 2 090 202 | 1 573 682 | 1 374 430 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 010 415 | 1 131 117 | 815 270 | 728 530 | 2 137 231 | 2 872 013 | 3 534 341 |
| Total assets | 1 761 895 | 1 701 775 | 1 914 562 | 2 392 524 | 4 227 433 | 4 445 695 | 4 908 771 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 343 408 | 157 569 | 233 130 | 251 206 | 429 068 | 118 681 | 265 423 |
| Non-current liabilities | 267 067 | 231 249 | 202 944 | 173 752 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 610 475 | 388 818 | 436 074 | 424 958 | 429 068 | 118 681 | 265 423 |
| Share capital | 4474 | 4474 | 4474 | 4474 | 4474 | 4474 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 954 231 | 969 272 | 1 130 809 | 1 296 340 | 1 785 418 | 3 616 217 | 4 144 864 |
| Profit for the year | 15 041 | 161 537 | 165 531 | 489 078 | 1 830 799 | 528 649 | 310 810 |
| Reserves and other equity | 177 674 | 177 674 | 177 674 | 177 674 | 177 674 | 177 674 | 177 674 |
| Total equity | 1 151 420 | 1 312 957 | 1 478 488 | 1 967 566 | 3 798 365 | 4 327 014 | 4 643 348 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 132 936 | 1 347 447 | 2 169 106 | 4 609 123 | 8 486 681 | 2 009 059 | 3 000 650 |
| Operating profit | 27 917 | 88 640 | 167 010 | 494 914 | 1 840 012 | 477 541 | 237 203 |
| EBITDA | 45 777 | 105 844 | 209 763 | 522 548 | 1 862 853 | 490 705 | 248 875 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 041 | 161 537 | 165 531 | 489 078 | 1 830 799 | 528 649 | 310 810 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 041 | 161 537 | 165 531 | 489 078 | 1 830 799 | 528 649 | 310 810 |
| Labour costs | 129 524 | 87 396 | 108 767 | 273 833 | 602 004 | 312 452 | 406 518 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 860 | 17 204 | 42 753 | 27 634 | 22 841 | 13 164 | 11 672 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 11 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 60 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.07.2025–25.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuivtoidupakkide ostmine | Tallinna Munitsipaalpolitsei Amet | 60 000 € | 25.07.2025 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 3 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Food Force
Overview
OÜ Food Force (registry code 10793533) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Tabasalu alevik, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is valmistoitude tootmine (EMTAK 10851). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100741298).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 000 650 €, up 49,4% on the previous year (2 009 059 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 310 810 € (10,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 200 043 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 908 771 € and equity 4 643 348 € (94,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 865 006 €, down 26,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 22 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 67 109 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1950 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.