Aigren OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 461 482 € | 53 | 257 776 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 630 568 € | 53 | 220 252 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4 009 598 € | 52 | 209 029 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6 218 194 € | 50 | 240 660 € |
| Q3 2025 | 7 555 096 € | 52 | 217 577 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 722 997 € | 52 | 194 691 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 393 401 € | 50 | 174 879 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 639 303 | 4 192 755 | 4 306 187 | 4 433 235 | 5 957 473 | 6 898 873 | 8 570 017 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 239 025 | 5 611 983 | 8 318 501 | 9 028 569 | 9 325 120 | 9 220 517 | 10 191 700 |
| Total assets | 8 878 328 | 9 804 738 | 12 624 688 | 13 461 804 | 15 282 593 | 16 119 390 | 18 761 717 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 209 033 | 1 500 790 | 1 854 594 | 2 372 787 | 3 102 691 | 3 437 830 | 3 686 493 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 491 074 | 1 318 177 | 2 638 624 | 2 130 861 | 2 311 787 | 958 160 | 1 374 958 |
| Total liabilities | 2 700 107 | 2 818 967 | 4 493 218 | 4 503 648 | 5 414 478 | 4 395 990 | 5 061 451 |
| Share capital | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 270 819 | 6 150 101 | 6 957 651 | 8 103 350 | 8 930 036 | 9 839 994 | 10 672 555 |
| Profit for the year | 879 282 | 807 550 | 1 145 699 | 826 686 | 909 959 | 832 561 | 1 526 866 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 1 025 281 | 1 475 281 |
| Total equity | 6 178 221 | 6 985 771 | 8 131 470 | 8 958 156 | 9 868 115 | 11 723 400 | 13 700 266 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 004 884 | 7 417 286 | 7 192 435 | 6 521 725 | 5 869 514 | 8 189 702 | 19 824 928 |
| Operating profit | 935 915 | 842 968 | 1 188 458 | 897 395 | 801 884 | 985 324 | 1 844 606 |
| EBITDA | 1 160 601 | 1 038 481 | 1 414 658 | 1 156 825 | 1 105 913 | 1 297 249 | 2 161 817 |
| Profit before income tax | 879 282 | 807 550 | 1 145 699 | 826 686 | 909 959 | 832 561 | 1 526 866 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 879 282 | 807 550 | 1 145 699 | 826 686 | 909 959 | 832 561 | 1 526 866 |
| Labour costs | 1 043 535 | 1 194 898 | 1 277 641 | 1 365 535 | 1 490 914 | 1 675 843 | 1 983 548 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 224 686 | 195 513 | 226 200 | 259 430 | 304 029 | 311 925 | 317 211 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 50 | 50 | 49 | 47 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
18 contractsPublic contracts won worth 24 252 814 € from 8 contracting authorities (23.10.2023–27.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0333 RÄÄTSA (TP-702) ja Tammeniidu MS | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 48 674 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0370 Lätiroo-Veelikse | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 43 497 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0359 SAUNAMETSA (TTP-343) ja VALDIMURRU (TP-535) MS | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 34 720 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0323 ORAJÕE ÜP-174 MS | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 70 386 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0290 Mättaraba, Soometsa, Rebase maaparandussüsteem | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 49 016 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0324 RISTIKÜLA (TTP-381) MS | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 37 098 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · RKU0170 Kõrsa ja Vaskjõe PÜ-38 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 819 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide hooldus 2026-2 · Saki PÜ-217 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 27 752 € | 27.03.2026 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 2 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aigren OÜ
Overview
Aigren OÜ (registry code 10853367) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kruusa- ja liivakarjääride tegevus ning savi ja kaoliini kaevandamine (EMTAK 08121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100763483).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 19 824 928 €, up 142% on the previous year (8 189 702 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 526 866 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 48 employees. Revenue per employee was 413 019 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 18 761 717 € and equity 13 700 266 € (73,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8 461 482 €, up 12,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 53 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 257 776 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2980 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.