Osaühing UusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 152 773 € | 2 | 1908 € |
| Q2 2026 | 18 412 € | 2 | 1908 € |
| Q1 2026 | 17 506 € | 2 | 1868 € |
| Q4 2025 | 18 588 € | 2 | 1786 € |
| Q3 2025 | 17 736 € | 2 | 1610 € |
| Q2 2025 | 18 763 € | 2 | 3228 € |
| Q1 2025 | 22 055 € | 3 | 4076 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 122 073 | 113 730 | 50 136 | 35 880 | 67 379 | 49 450 | 172 872 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 022 444 | 3 428 691 | 3 240 825 | 3 592 539 | 3 937 095 | 2 319 628 | 2 609 463 |
| Total assets | 3 144 517 | 3 542 421 | 3 290 961 | 3 628 419 | 4 004 474 | 2 369 078 | 2 782 335 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 182 891 | 438 182 | 108 373 | 307 864 | 528 293 | 444 937 | 732 618 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 182 891 | 438 182 | 108 373 | 307 864 | 528 293 | 444 937 | 732 618 |
| Share capital | 175 189 | 180 000 | 180 000 | 180 000 | 180 000 | 180 000 | 180 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 688 138 | 2 598 192 | 2 710 105 | 2 823 504 | 2 954 120 | 1 391 035 | 1 588 707 |
| Profit for the year | 10 054 | 170 613 | 137 049 | 161 617 | 186 627 | 197 672 | 125 576 |
| Reserves and other equity | 88 245 | 155 434 | 155 434 | 155 434 | 155 434 | 155 434 | 155 434 |
| Total equity | 2 961 626 | 3 104 239 | 3 182 588 | 3 320 555 | 3 476 181 | 1 924 141 | 2 049 717 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 37 734 | 79 130 | 111 686 | 127 851 | 113 080 | 82 995 | 79 155 |
| Operating profit | −18 001 | −7104 | −10 571 | −39 788 | −59 866 | −107 113 | −44 502 |
| EBITDA | −16 201 | −1519 | −4845 | −34 939 | −57 918 | −105 045 | −42 826 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 054 | 170 613 | 137 049 | 161 617 | 186 627 | 197 672 | 125 576 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 054 | 170 613 | 137 049 | 161 617 | 186 627 | 197 672 | 125 576 |
| Labour costs | 28 398 | 18 733 | 21 449 | 23 499 | 22 469 | 26 069 | 19 309 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1800 | 5585 | 5726 | 4849 | 1948 | 2068 | 1676 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 28 000 | 58 700 | 23 650 | 31 001 | 1 749 712 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 135 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.07.2026–31.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNC tööpingikeskuse ostmine | Scandinor OÜ | 135 000 € | 31.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Uus
Overview
Osaühing Uus (registry code 10989288) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is building and rental house management (apartment, housing and building associations etc.) (EMTAK 68321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100863749).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 79 155 €, down 4,6% on the previous year (82 995 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 125 576 € (159% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 155 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 782 335 € and equity 2 049 717 € (73,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 152 773 €, up 761% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1908 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.