Salto arhitektid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 291 845 € | 9 | 35 957 € |
| Q2 2026 | 299 245 € | 9 | 39 132 € |
| Q1 2026 | 207 910 € | 9 | 37 709 € |
| Q4 2025 | 286 620 € | 9 | 37 814 € |
| Q3 2025 | 192 668 € | 9 | 37 160 € |
| Q2 2025 | 111 340 € | 9 | 35 711 € |
| Q1 2025 | 252 962 € | 8 | 36 952 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 001 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 370 631 | 172 860 | 165 697 | 218 067 | 219 884 | 175 956 | 245 048 |
| Total non-current assets | 6810 | 5357 | 30 556 | 22 613 | 16 679 | 0 | 1345 |
| Total assets | 377 441 | 178 217 | 196 253 | 240 680 | 236 563 | 175 956 | 246 393 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 250 755 | 85 826 | 87 598 | 88 518 | 121 157 | 73 533 | 72 792 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 250 755 | 85 826 | 87 598 | 88 518 | 121 157 | 73 533 | 72 792 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 44 285 | −199 463 | −103 300 | −149 503 | −14 241 | −50 986 | −530 |
| Profit for the year | 79 449 | 288 902 | 209 003 | 298 713 | 126 695 | 150 457 | 171 179 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 126 686 | 92 391 | 108 655 | 152 162 | 115 406 | 102 423 | 173 601 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 839 323 | 1 720 394 | 1 094 585 | 1 304 885 | 793 724 | 984 094 | 898 974 |
| Operating profit | 89 475 | 365 790 | 243 438 | 346 119 | 151 494 | 176 752 | 198 801 |
| EBITDA | 92 644 | 369 198 | 246 818 | 354 061 | 157 428 | 181 988 | 199 384 |
| Profit before income tax | 89 427 | 365 718 | 243 434 | 346 062 | 153 302 | 177 063 | 199 384 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 79 449 | 288 902 | 209 003 | 298 713 | 126 695 | 150 457 | 171 179 |
| Labour costs | 255 817 | 306 915 | 280 008 | 299 399 | 292 994 | 312 883 | 249 641 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3169 | 3408 | 3380 | 7942 | 5934 | 5236 | 583 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 323 197 | 192 739 | 255 206 | 163 451 | 163 440 | 100 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 52 000 € from 7 contracting authorities (08.07.2025–08.07.2025). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Salto arhitektid OÜ
Overview
Salto arhitektid OÜ (registry code 11038879) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100944503).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 898 974 €, down 8,6% on the previous year (984 094 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 171 179 € (19,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 112 372 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 246 393 € and equity 173 601 € (70,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 291 845 €, up 51,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 35 957 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.