osaühing VILJANDI TÕSTETÖÖDRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 068 € | 1 | 2862 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9160 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 5943 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5740 € | 1 | 706 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 570 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3979 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1231 € | 1 | 1036 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 706 | 10 891 | 9603 | 17 635 | 22 408 | 16 060 | 12 270 |
| Total non-current assets | 136 346 | 119 819 | 112 780 | 98 310 | 89 032 | 77 659 | 71 651 |
| Total assets | 147 052 | 130 710 | 122 383 | 115 945 | 111 440 | 93 719 | 83 921 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 113 454 | 105 345 | 98 168 | 101 706 | 99 918 | 84 917 | 35 970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 778 | 0 | 12 147 | 10 248 | 8288 | 6364 | 44 805 |
| Total liabilities | 124 232 | 105 345 | 110 315 | 111 954 | 108 206 | 91 281 | 80 775 |
| Share capital | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 | 2569 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 35 292 | 19 994 | 22 539 | 9242 | 1164 | 409 | −389 |
| Profit for the year | −15 298 | 2545 | −13 297 | −8077 | −756 | −798 | −8291 |
| Reserves and other equity | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 258 | 9257 |
| Total equity | 22 820 | 25 365 | 12 068 | 3991 | 3234 | 2438 | 3146 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 67 803 | 64 038 | 52 855 | 62 541 | 51 455 | 33 932 | 24 143 |
| Operating profit | −13 006 | 4257 | −11 658 | −6434 | 1089 | 811 | −6991 |
| Profit before income tax | −15 298 | 2545 | −13 297 | −8077 | −756 | −798 | −8291 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −15 298 | 2545 | −13 297 | −8077 | −756 | −798 | −8291 |
| Labour costs | 19 219 | 19 813 | 14 529 | 17 268 | 13 743 | 8723 | 1646 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing VILJANDI TÕSTETÖÖD
Overview
Osaühing VILJANDI TÕSTETÖÖD (registry code 11217116) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tellingute püstitamine ja demonteerimine, ehitus- ja tõsteseadmete rentimine koos operaatoriga (EMTAK 43991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101046523).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 24 143 €, down 28,8% on the previous year (33 932 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 15,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 8291 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 83 921 € and equity 3146 € (3,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 068 €, up 91,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2862 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1840 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.