Furnituur Pluss OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 232 934 € | 1 | 470 € |
| Q2 2026 | 183 933 € | 1 | 470 € |
| Q1 2026 | 176 556 € | 1 | 470 € |
| Q4 2025 | 183 546 € | 1 | 470 € |
| Q3 2025 | 128 483 € | 1 | 470 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 447 € | 1 | 1615 € |
| Q1 2025 | 304 796 € | 1 | 1587 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 140 150 | 191 282 | 315 588 | 369 133 | 624 818 | 619 010 | 596 151 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 107 | 62 546 | 55 130 | 43 043 | 40 789 | 12 523 | 10 371 |
| Total assets | 178 257 | 253 828 | 370 718 | 412 176 | 665 607 | 631 533 | 606 522 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 499 | 69 344 | 140 146 | 135 931 | 256 052 | 145 395 | 63 911 |
| Non-current liabilities | 19 407 | 45 024 | 34 787 | 80 186 | 101 624 | 171 589 | 163 601 |
| Total liabilities | 64 906 | 114 368 | 174 933 | 216 117 | 357 676 | 316 984 | 227 512 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 122 025 | 110 069 | 128 179 | 192 504 | 192 778 | 304 649 | 311 268 |
| Profit for the year | −11 955 | 26 110 | 64 325 | 274 | 111 872 | 6619 | 64 461 |
| Reserves and other equity | 597 | 597 | 597 | 597 | 597 | 597 | 597 |
| Total equity | 113 351 | 139 460 | 195 785 | 196 059 | 307 931 | 314 549 | 379 010 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 511 209 | 751 569 | 838 436 | 745 442 | 1 338 185 | 905 512 | 483 023 |
| Operating profit | −11 439 | 27 494 | 68 698 | 5348 | 125 139 | 54 045 | 78 964 |
| EBITDA | −7896 | 35 100 | 78 557 | 16 024 | 134 538 | 60 787 | 80 775 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 955 | 26 110 | 66 325 | 274 | 111 872 | 6619 | 64 461 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 955 | 26 110 | 64 325 | 274 | 111 872 | 6619 | 64 461 |
| Labour costs | 30 327 | 31 681 | 48 472 | 85 559 | 57 933 | 29 316 | 11 097 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3543 | 7606 | 9859 | 10 676 | 9399 | 6742 | 1811 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 8000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 44 848 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.09.2024–30.09.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Väike-Maarja Lasteaiale mööbli ostmine | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 44 848 € | 30.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Furnituur Pluss OÜ
Overview
Furnituur Pluss OÜ (registry code 11231820) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of furniture (except mattresses) (EMTAK 31001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101054010).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 483 023 €, down 46,7% on the previous year (905 512 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 64 461 € (13,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 483 023 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 606 522 € and equity 379 010 € (62,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 232 934 €, up 81,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 470 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.