Revlis Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 644 € | — | 3303 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 114 € | — | 3235 € |
| Q1 2026 | 491 709 € | — | 3639 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 111 € | — | 4515 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9250 € | 1 | 4515 € |
| Q2 2025 | 44 205 € | 1 | 4515 € |
| Q1 2025 | 99 419 € | 1 | 6149 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 149 098 | 156 724 | 234 199 | 86 740 | 265 995 | 167 920 | 547 528 |
| Total non-current assets | 101 830 | 64 306 | 54 492 | 260 516 | 147 867 | 312 025 | 77 370 |
| Total assets | 250 928 | 221 030 | 288 691 | 347 256 | 413 862 | 479 945 | 624 898 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 660 | 13 804 | 24 933 | 23 485 | 13 070 | 16 843 | 126 452 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 083 | 12 002 | 30 131 | 93 504 | 75 321 | 68 589 | 99 681 |
| Total liabilities | 33 743 | 25 806 | 55 064 | 116 989 | 88 391 | 85 432 | 226 133 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 57 856 | 214 373 | 192 412 | 230 815 | 227 455 | 322 659 | 391 701 |
| Profit for the year | 156 517 | −21 961 | 38 403 | −3360 | 95 204 | 69 042 | 4252 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 |
| Total equity | 217 185 | 195 224 | 233 627 | 230 267 | 325 471 | 394 513 | 398 765 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 358 487 | 109 746 | 180 232 | 235 395 | 556 538 | 331 799 | 599 517 |
| Operating profit | 157 053 | −21 569 | 38 883 | 8383 | 77 043 | 75 020 | 21 140 |
| EBITDA | 167 715 | −12 924 | 45 082 | 10 869 | 83 121 | 82 098 | 28 218 |
| Profit before income tax | 156 517 | −21 961 | 38 403 | −3360 | 95 204 | 69 042 | 4252 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 156 517 | −21 961 | 38 403 | −3360 | 95 204 | 69 042 | 4252 |
| Labour costs | 46 842 | 55 052 | 56 373 | 58 586 | 60 506 | 63 968 | 52 720 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 662 | 8645 | 6199 | 2486 | 6078 | 7078 | 7078 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Revlis Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Revlis Ehitus OÜ (registry code 11473753) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Saue linn, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101466103).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 599 517 €, up 80,7% on the previous year (331 799 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4252 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 199 839 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 624 898 € and equity 398 765 € (63,8% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1090 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 12 644 €, up 36,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3303 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.