TÜV SÜD Eesti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 252 326 € | 72 | 268 482 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 325 291 € | 72 | 260 189 € |
| Q1 2026 | 768 420 € | 76 | 259 022 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 185 655 € | 74 | 280 945 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 265 849 € | 75 | 259 657 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 098 016 € | 76 | 230 892 € |
| Q1 2025 | 651 617 € | 76 | 206 879 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 511 200 | 1 148 610 | 1 231 200 | 1 792 890 | 776 363 | 1 711 213 | 2 456 051 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 424 135 | 1 899 620 | 1 819 695 | 1 355 884 | 2 913 127 | 2 744 653 | 2 614 246 |
| Total assets | 2 935 335 | 3 048 230 | 3 050 895 | 3 148 774 | 3 689 490 | 4 455 866 | 5 070 297 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 240 119 | 237 159 | 274 123 | 333 777 | 356 574 | 417 256 | 473 209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 240 119 | 237 159 | 274 123 | 333 777 | 356 574 | 417 256 | 473 209 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 505 783 | 1 736 170 | 1 852 025 | 1 817 726 | 1 855 951 | 2 373 870 | 3 079 564 |
| Profit for the year | 230 387 | 115 855 | −34 299 | 38 225 | 517 919 | 705 694 | 558 478 |
| Reserves and other equity | 956 490 | 956 490 | 956 490 | 956 490 | 956 490 | 956 490 | 956 490 |
| Total equity | 2 695 216 | 2 811 071 | 2 776 772 | 2 814 997 | 3 332 916 | 4 038 610 | 4 597 088 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 572 334 | 2 711 367 | 2 791 195 | 3 270 220 | 3 486 041 | 3 706 304 | 4 193 858 |
| Operating profit | 238 204 | 115 781 | −34 423 | 38 135 | 507 873 | 587 317 | 488 472 |
| EBITDA | 809 183 | 727 696 | 612 052 | 728 919 | 779 130 | 856 289 | 790 348 |
| Profit before income tax | 230 387 | 115 855 | −34 299 | 38 225 | 517 919 | 705 694 | 558 478 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 230 387 | 115 855 | −34 299 | 38 225 | 517 919 | 705 694 | 558 478 |
| Labour costs | 1 180 611 | 1 332 205 | 1 447 873 | 1 685 568 | 1 815 479 | 1 905 036 | 2 337 654 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 570 979 | 611 915 | 646 475 | 690 784 | 271 257 | 268 972 | 301 876 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 41 | 48 | 49 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 62 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6205 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.09.2024–01.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse ostmine Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tütarettevõtjatele · Viljandi | Eesti Energia AS | 900 € | 01.11.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse ostmine Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tütarettevõtjatele · Tartu | Eesti Energia AS | 4500 € | 01.11.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse tellimine · Rakvere – sõiduautod (M1, M1G), kaubikud (N1, N1G), haagised (O1, O2), mootorrattad (L1e, L3e, L7e), traktorid (T1, T2, T3) | Päästeamet | 150 € | 04.09.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse tellimine · Rakvere - veoautod (N2, N2G, N3, N3G), haagised (O3 ja O4), bussid (M3) ja liikurmasinad (LM) | Päästeamet | 140 € | 04.09.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse tellimine · Viljandi – sõiduautod (M1, M1G), kaubikud (N1, N1G), haagised (O1, O2), mootorrattad (L1e, L3e, L7e), traktorid (T1, T2, T3) | Päästeamet | 150 € | 04.09.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse tellimine · Viljandi - veoautod (N2, N2G, N3, N3G), haagised (O3 ja O4), bussid (M3) ja liikurmasinad (LM) | Päästeamet | 215 € | 04.09.2024 |
| Tehnoülevaatuse teenuse tellimine · Valga – sõiduautod (M1, M1G), kaubikud (N1, N1G), haagised (O1, O2), mootorrattad (L1e, L3e, L7e), traktorid (T1, T2, T3) | Päästeamet | 150 € | 04.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TÜV SÜD Eesti OÜ
Overview
TÜV SÜD Eesti OÜ (registry code 11480500) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is autode tehniline ülevaatus (EMTAK 71201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101230931).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 193 858 €, up 13,2% on the previous year (3 706 304 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 558 478 € (13,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 62 employees (54 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 67 643 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 070 297 € and equity 4 597 088 € (90,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 252 326 €, down 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 72 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 268 482 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2330 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is CARSPECT GROUP AB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.