Jolos OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 470 038 € | 34 | 269 205 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7 968 815 € | 122 | 253 523 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 180 482 € | 60 | 177 336 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 005 065 € | 49 | 207 501 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 416 404 € | 38 | 189 548 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4 852 822 € | 91 | 153 621 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 114 056 € | 46 | 196 018 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 641 629 € (67% of distributable profit).
In addition, equity decreased by 86 113 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 446 286 | 674 554 | 1 292 073 | 1 159 622 | 1 899 431 | 1 456 609 | 2 171 928 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 336 | 34 121 | 151 036 | 289 029 | 791 053 | 819 157 | 270 359 |
| Total assets | 490 622 | 708 675 | 1 443 109 | 1 448 651 | 2 690 484 | 2 275 766 | 2 442 287 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 241 267 | 289 570 | 1 114 131 | 780 261 | 1 429 901 | 968 549 | 1 879 670 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 70 901 | 134 103 | 383 380 | 338 380 | 3730 |
| Total liabilities | 241 267 | 289 570 | 1 185 032 | 914 364 | 1 813 281 | 1 306 929 | 1 883 400 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 122 352 | 126 543 | −7002 | 55 715 | 104 731 | 156 290 | 316 952 |
| Profit for the year | 124 191 | 289 750 | 262 267 | 468 316 | 762 216 | 802 291 | 317 792 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | −85 857 |
| Total equity | 249 355 | 419 105 | 258 077 | 534 287 | 877 203 | 968 837 | 558 887 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 899 832 | 2 527 066 | 4 737 156 | 8 866 130 | 9 750 159 | 13 323 668 | 12 714 211 |
| Operating profit | 126 119 | 292 387 | 307 708 | 517 517 | 878 137 | 980 530 | 532 586 |
| EBITDA | 143 712 | 309 181 | 367 530 | 592 383 | 993 696 | 1 178 154 | 602 615 |
| Profit before income tax | 124 191 | 289 750 | 307 745 | 517 633 | 864 043 | 979 955 | 542 901 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 124 191 | 289 750 | 262 267 | 468 316 | 762 216 | 802 291 | 317 792 |
| Labour costs | 286 470 | 248 932 | 455 508 | 878 757 | 1 190 235 | 1 356 756 | 1 671 856 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 593 | 16 794 | 59 822 | 74 866 | 115 559 | 197 624 | 70 029 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 24 | 26 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 120 000 | 423 295 | 192 106 | 419 300 | 710 657 | 641 629 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7 453 520 € from 5 contracting authorities (28.09.2023–18.09.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Jolos OÜ
Overview
Jolos OÜ (registry code 11646604) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is konverentside ja messide korraldamine (EMTAK 82301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101298083).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 12 714 211 €, down 4,6% on the previous year (13 323 668 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 317 792 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 26 employees (24 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 489 008 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 442 287 € and equity 558 887 € (22,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 470 038 €, up 216% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 34 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 269 205 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4710 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.