Vilsi OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 807 € | 3 | 4020 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 510 € | 3 | 3217 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 689 € | 3 | 5269 € |
| Q4 2025 | 12 135 € | 3 | 3696 € |
| Q3 2025 | 32 999 € | 4 | 4267 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 390 € | 3 | 4180 € |
| Q1 2025 | 22 149 € | 2 | 5234 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 83 352 | 83 843 | 87 823 | 108 997 | 144 238 | 137 977 | 161 197 |
| Total non-current assets | 592 544 | 566 665 | 559 186 | 635 209 | 780 220 | 718 416 | 811 436 |
| Total assets | 675 896 | 650 508 | 647 009 | 744 206 | 924 458 | 856 393 | 972 633 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 49 494 | 35 439 | 33 077 | 14 939 | 51 759 | 36 707 | 55 267 |
| Non-current liabilities | 495 841 | 351 736 | 67 583 | 91 032 | 266 562 | 230 607 | 296 791 |
| Total liabilities | 545 335 | 387 175 | 100 660 | 105 971 | 318 321 | 267 314 | 352 058 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 130 527 | 127 561 | 260 333 | 309 349 | 387 037 | 369 137 | 352 063 |
| Profit for the year | −2966 | 132 772 | 49 016 | 71 386 | −17 900 | −17 058 | 31 512 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 234 000 | 254 500 | 234 000 | 234 000 | 234 000 |
| Total equity | 130 561 | 263 333 | 546 349 | 638 235 | 606 137 | 589 079 | 620 575 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 37 844 | 85 238 | 72 219 | 151 496 | 80 553 | 103 951 | 93 516 |
| Operating profit | 1408 | 140 199 | 51 011 | 73 054 | −12 829 | −9235 | 45 215 |
| EBITDA | 26 029 | 168 411 | 80 830 | 110 616 | 34 305 | 47 369 | 101 560 |
| Profit before income tax | −2966 | 132 772 | 49 016 | 71 386 | −17 900 | −17 058 | 31 512 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2966 | 132 772 | 49 016 | 71 386 | −17 900 | −17 058 | 31 512 |
| Labour costs | 6269 | 14 367 | 14 869 | 18 069 | 22 317 | 27 846 | 44 945 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 621 | 28 212 | 29 819 | 37 562 | 47 134 | 56 604 | 56 345 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vilsi OÜ
Overview
Vilsi OÜ (registry code 12252221) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Patküla, Tõrva vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cattle and buffalo farming (EMTAK 01421). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101528342).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 93 516 €, down 10,0% on the previous year (103 951 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 512 € (33,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 31 172 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 972 633 € and equity 620 575 € (63,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 40 807 €, up 23,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4020 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.