OÜ Bone Broth FactoryRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 477 880 € | 30 | 96 956 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 302 455 € | 29 | 88 703 € |
| Q1 2026 | 975 581 € | 26 | 85 362 € |
| Q4 2025 | 766 790 € | 26 | 83 531 € |
| Q3 2025 | 749 621 € | 25 | 80 858 € |
| Q2 2025 | 864 443 € | 22 | 71 652 € |
| Q1 2025 | 749 646 € | 21 | 56 301 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 109 980 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 209 499 | 208 951 | 500 409 | 348 613 | 394 364 | 847 640 | 1 395 318 |
| Total non-current assets | 113 027 | 233 826 | 330 008 | 667 714 | 921 322 | 918 774 | 1 252 081 |
| Total assets | 322 526 | 442 777 | 830 417 | 1 016 327 | 1 315 686 | 1 766 414 | 2 647 399 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 173 100 | 241 779 | 211 572 | 273 130 | 294 639 | 245 818 | 514 966 |
| Non-current liabilities | 33 498 | 76 413 | 69 690 | 33 582 | 98 791 | 120 786 | 95 231 |
| Total liabilities | 206 598 | 318 192 | 281 262 | 306 712 | 393 430 | 366 604 | 610 197 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 69 348 | 113 420 | 122 077 | 191 106 | 207 876 | 418 460 | 786 034 |
| Profit for the year | 44 072 | 8657 | −76 718 | 14 713 | 210 584 | 477 554 | 747 372 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 500 996 | 500 996 | 500 996 | 500 996 | 500 996 |
| Total equity | 115 928 | 124 585 | 549 155 | 709 615 | 922 256 | 1 399 810 | 2 037 202 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 553 214 | 833 375 | 1 145 632 | 1 252 612 | 1 595 196 | 2 430 504 | 3 189 287 |
| Operating profit | 50 572 | 14 748 | −67 808 | 19 257 | 220 124 | 491 004 | 781 499 |
| EBITDA | 81 817 | 60 226 | 7972 | 108 050 | 326 842 | 672 258 | 981 904 |
| Profit before income tax | 44 072 | 8657 | −76 718 | 14 713 | 210 586 | 477 556 | 778 394 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 072 | 8657 | −76 718 | 14 713 | 210 584 | 477 554 | 747 372 |
| Labour costs | 116 522 | 167 366 | 223 824 | 355 543 | 388 040 | 419 410 | 652 706 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 31 245 | 45 478 | 75 780 | 88 793 | 106 718 | 181 254 | 200 405 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109 980 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 13 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Bone Broth Factory
Overview
OÜ Bone Broth Factory (registry code 12504177) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (EMTAK 10891). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101865542).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 189 287 €, up 31,2% on the previous year (2 430 504 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 747 372 € (23,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 138 665 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 647 399 € and equity 2 037 202 € (77,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 477 880 €, up 97,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 30 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 96 956 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2050 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 6 owners. The largest stake (77,6%) is held by Kawaihae OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.