Interim Agentuur VVT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 134 307 € | 2 | 11 918 € |
| Q2 2026 | 187 122 € | 2 | 4353 € |
| Q1 2026 | 207 929 € | 1 | 4074 € |
| Q4 2025 | 193 520 € | 1 | 4270 € |
| Q3 2025 | 181 791 € | 1 | 4698 € |
| Q2 2025 | 214 301 € | 2 | 4270 € |
| Q1 2025 | 194 056 € | 1 | 15 163 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 65 898 € (69% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 212 936 | 148 786 | 95 843 | 139 770 | 127 847 | 109 912 | 189 522 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 858 | 32 219 | 17 528 | 44 851 | 36 443 | 26 874 | 17 137 |
| Total assets | 237 794 | 181 005 | 113 371 | 184 621 | 164 290 | 136 786 | 206 659 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 108 346 | 107 441 | 17 247 | 44 652 | 65 983 | 38 793 | 61 884 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 108 346 | 107 441 | 17 247 | 44 652 | 65 983 | 38 793 | 61 884 |
| Share capital | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 687 | 67 132 | 70 864 | 93 424 | 65 269 | 62 575 | 29 395 |
| Profit for the year | 113 061 | 3732 | 22 560 | 43 845 | 30 338 | 32 718 | 112 680 |
| Total equity | 129 448 | 73 564 | 96 124 | 139 969 | 98 307 | 97 993 | 144 775 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 550 031 | 331 661 | 385 568 | 619 220 | 535 364 | 559 118 | 765 660 |
| Operating profit | 112 179 | 3637 | 25 262 | 29 673 | 34 766 | 24 833 | 121 271 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 25 306 | 32 640 | 38 509 | 28 487 | 125 384 |
| Profit before income tax | 126 601 | 16 647 | 22 560 | 43 845 | 45 414 | 33 746 | 122 764 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 113 061 | 3732 | 22 560 | 43 845 | 30 338 | 32 718 | 112 680 |
| Labour costs | 58 034 | 102 571 | 93 887 | 185 263 | 144 046 | 183 905 | 65 859 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 44 | 2967 | 3743 | 3654 | 4113 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 59 616 | 0 | 0 | 72 000 | 33 032 | 65 898 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 109 899 € from 4 contracting authorities (23.02.2024–13.06.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Värbamise sihtotsing Eestis | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | 59 999 € | 13.06.2025 |
| Juhtide arenguprogramm | Tervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus | 34 900 € | 26.08.2024 |
| Personaliotsingu teenus | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | up to 100 000 € | 06.05.2024 |
| 42. Tallinna vanalinna päevade korraldusjuhi ning koordinaatorite teenuste tellimine · Korraldusjuht | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 15 000 € | 23.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Interim Agentuur VVT OÜ
Overview
Interim Agentuur VVT OÜ (registry code 12593656) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of employment placement agencies (EMTAK 78101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101699336).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 765 660 €, up 36,9% on the previous year (559 118 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 5,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 112 680 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 4 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 191 415 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 206 659 € and equity 144 775 € (70,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 134 307 €, down 26,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 918 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3600 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 28.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.