Helme Pansionaat ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 73 | 165 590 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 71 | 156 238 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 70 | 161 904 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 74 | 156 650 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 73 | 151 742 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 73 | 137 052 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 65 | 114 137 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 135 776 | 207 472 | 305 102 | 434 806 | 627 675 | 673 223 | 838 797 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 595 | 14 451 | 45 981 | 152 970 | 101 127 | 103 046 | 222 182 |
| Total assets | 149 371 | 221 923 | 351 083 | 587 776 | 728 802 | 776 269 | 1 060 979 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 72 348 | 65 666 | 80 779 | 156 854 | 162 032 | 251 548 | 406 361 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 10 978 | 8693 | 5898 | 3001 | 39 425 |
| Total liabilities | 72 348 | 65 666 | 91 757 | 165 547 | 167 930 | 254 549 | 445 786 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −22 668 | 49 523 | 128 629 | 231 826 | 394 729 | 433 372 | 394 220 |
| Profit for the year | 72 191 | 79 234 | 103 197 | 162 903 | 138 643 | 60 848 | 193 473 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Total equity | 77 023 | 156 257 | 259 326 | 422 229 | 560 872 | 521 720 | 615 193 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 705 542 | 858 279 | 837 406 | 1 017 235 | 1 265 100 | 1 719 268 | 3 610 355 |
| Operating profit | 72 332 | 79 338 | 103 498 | 163 700 | 139 878 | 86 883 | 222 477 |
| EBITDA | 74 650 | 81 405 | 106 231 | 168 316 | 157 499 | 108 962 | 252 131 |
| Profit before income tax | 72 191 | 79 234 | 103 197 | 162 903 | 138 643 | 85 848 | 221 678 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 72 191 | 79 234 | 103 197 | 162 903 | 138 643 | 60 848 | 193 473 |
| Labour costs | 254 309 | 347 440 | 320 634 | 332 848 | 545 108 | 795 565 | 1 642 245 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2318 | 2067 | 2733 | 4616 | 17 621 | 22 079 | 29 654 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 44 | 62 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Helme Pansionaat AS
Overview
Helme Pansionaat AS (registry code 12594424) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Helme alevik, Tõrva vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is eakate või füüsilise puudega inimeste hoolekandeasutuste tegevus (EMTAK 87301).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 610 355 €, up 110% on the previous year (1 719 268 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 193 473 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 62 employees (44 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 58 232 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 060 979 € and equity 615 193 € (58,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1500 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.