Teet Productions OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3458 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 432 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 10 145 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4660 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9533 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6595 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1734 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 260 | 4438 | 7928 | 22 343 | 42 985 | 44 024 | 51 901 |
| Total non-current assets | 2278 | 2027 | 7377 | 6526 | 5675 | 4824 | 3973 |
| Total assets | 2538 | 6465 | 15 305 | 28 869 | 48 660 | 48 848 | 55 874 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 2040 | 1995 | 2817 | 227 | 1334 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 2000 | 2040 | 1995 | 2817 | 227 | 1334 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 30 | 1957 | 10 757 | 24 366 | 43 335 | 46 113 |
| Profit for the year | 30 | 1927 | 8800 | 13 609 | 18 968 | 2778 | 5919 |
| Total equity | 2538 | 4465 | 13 265 | 26 874 | 45 843 | 48 621 | 54 540 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 21 622 | 4805 | 25 192 | 41 886 | 50 608 | 31 323 | 23 198 |
| Operating profit | 56 | 1927 | 8800 | 13 609 | 18 968 | 2778 | 5919 |
| EBITDA | 286 | 2178 | 9451 | 14 460 | 19 819 | 3629 | 6770 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 | 1927 | 8800 | 13 609 | 18 968 | 2778 | 5919 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 | 1927 | 8800 | 13 609 | 18 968 | 2778 | 5919 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 230 | 251 | 651 | 851 | 851 | 851 | 851 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Teet Productions OÜ
Overview
Teet Productions OÜ (registry code 14617052) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Valgu-Vanamõisa küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 4399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102136759).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 23 198 €, down 25,9% on the previous year (31 323 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5919 € (25,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 55 874 € and equity 54 540 € (97,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3458 €, down 63,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.