Infoam Eesti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 000 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 26 533 | 36 086 | 30 156 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 18 200 |
| Total assets | 26 533 | 36 086 | 48 356 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 12 060 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 860 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 860 | 12 060 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6500 | 26 533 | 35 226 |
| Profit for the year | 20 033 | 8693 | 1070 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 26 533 | 35 226 | 36 296 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 34 452 | 28 950 | 39 630 |
| Operating profit | 20 033 | 8693 | 1069 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 033 | 8693 | 1070 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 033 | 8693 | 1070 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Infoam Eesti OÜ
Overview
Infoam Eesti OÜ (registry code 16613182) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 3 years. Registered location: Kaude küla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorrataste, nende osade ja lisaseadmete jaemüük (EMTAK 47831). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102955778).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 39 630 €, up 36,9% on the previous year (28 950 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1070 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 48 356 € and equity 36 296 € (75,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 000 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.