Aktsiaselts FotoluksRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 346 060 € | 3 | 8979 € |
| Q2 2026 | 306 665 € | 3 | 8702 € |
| Q1 2026 | 351 713 € | 3 | 10 429 € |
| Q4 2025 | 359 494 € | 3 | 10 160 € |
| Q3 2025 | 309 988 € | 3 | 12 760 € |
| Q2 2025 | 384 846 € | 3 | 20 525 € |
| Q1 2025 | 398 877 € | 7 | 20 963 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 843 580 | 915 434 | 989 534 | 1 050 757 | 908 411 | 861 087 |
| Total non-current assets | 57 285 | 32 112 | 15 449 | 12 178 | 32 034 | 26 171 |
| Total assets | 900 865 | 947 546 | 1 004 983 | 1 062 935 | 940 445 | 887 258 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 151 581 | 194 868 | 196 391 | 159 665 | 128 357 | 100 745 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 211 | 9279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 164 792 | 204 147 | 196 391 | 159 665 | 128 357 | 100 745 |
| Share capital | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 | 300 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 362 138 | 403 350 | 410 676 | 475 869 | 480 547 | 479 365 |
| Profit for the year | 41 212 | 7326 | 65 193 | 94 678 | −1182 | −25 575 |
| Reserves and other equity | 32 723 | 32 723 | 32 723 | 32 723 | 32 723 | 32 723 |
| Total equity | 736 073 | 743 399 | 808 592 | 903 270 | 812 088 | 786 513 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 621 776 | 1 566 500 | 1 861 587 | 1 671 426 | 1 292 180 | 1 133 263 |
| Operating profit | 41 861 | 7715 | 65 395 | 95 212 | 21 096 | −25 972 |
| EBITDA | 74 144 | 40 679 | 88 599 | 104 725 | 28 296 | −15 198 |
| Profit before income tax | 41 212 | 7326 | 65 193 | 94 678 | 21 318 | −25 575 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 41 212 | 7326 | 65 193 | 94 678 | −1182 | −25 575 |
| Labour costs | 325 924 | 266 654 | 264 732 | 273 516 | 254 243 | 249 771 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 283 | 32 964 | 23 204 | 9513 | 7200 | 10 774 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 13 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Fotoluks
Overview
Aktsiaselts Fotoluks (registry code 10014523) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is foto- ja täppisseadmete jaemüük (EMTAK 47782). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100262078).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 1 133 263 €, down 12,3% on the previous year (1 292 180 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 6,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 25 575 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 125 918 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 887 258 € and equity 786 513 € (88,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 346 060 €, up 11,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8979 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 28.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.