AKTSIASELTS DGM SHIPPINGRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 237 907 € | 79 | 97 876 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 750 080 € | 75 | 170 977 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 832 092 € | 80 | 145 967 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 675 477 € | 78 | 140 077 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 039 301 € | 74 | 55 994 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 457 064 € | 73 | 139 123 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 836 064 € | 73 | 137 188 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 4500 € (<1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 933 000 | 783 000 | 1 075 000 | 1 406 000 | 1 063 000 | 1 423 809 | 1 459 455 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 892 000 | 9 382 000 | 10 077 000 | 9 968 000 | 10 038 000 | 10 046 933 | 10 304 041 |
| Total assets | 9 825 000 | 10 165 000 | 11 152 000 | 11 374 000 | 11 101 000 | 11 470 742 | 11 763 496 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 579 000 | 975 000 | 1 817 000 | 2 218 000 | 2 407 000 | 1 925 706 | 2 826 285 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 815 000 | 3 679 000 | 3 721 000 | 3 440 000 | 2 922 000 | 3 145 632 | 1 511 480 |
| Total liabilities | 4 394 000 | 4 654 000 | 5 538 000 | 5 658 000 | 5 329 000 | 5 071 338 | 4 337 765 |
| Share capital | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 000 | 5 000 175 | 5 000 175 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 26 000 | 428 000 | 508 000 | 611 000 | 674 000 | 491 293 | 1 392 173 |
| Profit for the year | 402 000 | 80 000 | 103 000 | 102 000 | 95 000 | 905 380 | 1 030 827 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 5 431 000 | 5 511 000 | 5 614 000 | 5 716 000 | 5 772 000 | 6 399 404 | 7 425 731 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 923 000 | 3 038 000 | 2 737 000 | 3 674 000 | 4 355 000 | 4 583 148 | 5 034 187 |
| Operating profit | 563 000 | 243 000 | 193 000 | 274 000 | 349 000 | 1 200 494 | 1 297 845 |
| EBITDA | 804 000 | 493 000 | 468 000 | 600 000 | 687 000 | 1 559 290 | 1 677 298 |
| Profit before income tax | 402 000 | 80 000 | 103 000 | 102 000 | 105 000 | 973 697 | 1 032 096 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 402 000 | 80 000 | 103 000 | 102 000 | 95 000 | 905 380 | 1 030 827 |
| Labour costs | 1 079 000 | 969 000 | 1 022 000 | 1 191 000 | 1 267 000 | 1 311 408 | 1 366 578 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 241 000 | 250 000 | 275 000 | 326 000 | 338 000 | 358 796 | 379 453 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 80 | 75 | 73 | 77 | 75 | 76 | 79 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 000 | 277 707 | 4500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.01.2025–31.01.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kala ja kalatoodete soetus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 5617 € | 31.01.2025 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 6 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: AKTSIASELTS DGM SHIPPING
Overview
AKTSIASELTS DGM SHIPPING (registry code 10061617) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kala, koorikloomade ja molluskite töötlemine ja säilitamine (EMTAK 10201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100412077).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 034 187 €, up 9,8% on the previous year (4 583 148 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 030 827 € (20,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 79 employees (76 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 63 724 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 11 763 496 € and equity 7 425 731 € (63,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 237 907 €, up 19,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 79 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 97 876 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.