Osaühing Nele KulinaariaRegistered

10063272Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1996

Key figures

71 475 €−8,2%
Revenue 2025
−10,9%
Average annual change 2019–2025
050 k100 k150 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202628 471 €11157 €
Q2 202617 161 €11089 €
Q1 202613 223 €11064 €
Q4 202510 293 €11085 €
Q3 202529 157 €11085 €
Q2 202518 840 €11085 €
Q1 202513 373 €1682 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets80 12796 080117 93717 04522 51527 11025 660
Total non-current assets62082296289213 737663823461886
Total assets86 33598 376120 82930 78229 15329 45627 546
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities8695643510 5506105311730583257
Non-current liabilities46 55278 83989 6583309250925090
Total liabilities55 24785 274100 2089414562655673257
Share capital10 20010 20010 20010 20010 20010 20010 200
Retained earnings of previous periods−39 519−41 193075197519967810 040
Profit for the year−1674−17 9867519−101 2812159362400
Reserves and other equity62 08162 0812902104 930364936493649
Total equity31 08813 10220 62121 36823 52723 88924 289
Income statement
Sales revenue142 985129 600149 528130 01880 87677 85071 475
Operating profit−1673−17 9867519−101 2812159362400
EBITDA2361−14 07517 095−93 96792586518627
Profit before income tax−1674−17 9867519−101 2812159362400
Profit for the reporting year−1674−17 9867519−101 2812159362400
Labour costs37 95037 39530 12020 76111 64112 08514 226
Depreciation of non-current assets403439119576731470996156227
Other indicators
Employees4432111
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
35%32,5%32,5%Osaühing Nele Kulinaa…Nele PavlovaMerike SelgeViktor Pavlov
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.08.2025–28.08.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus seminarilSihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskusup to 10 €28.08.2025
Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus esinduslikSihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskusup to 28 €28.08.2025
Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus pidulikSihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskusup to 18 €28.08.2025

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
YearFiles
2025DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2024DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2023DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2022DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2021DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2020DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL
2019DDOC/BDOCPDFXBRL

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Osaühing Nele Kulinaaria

Overview

Osaühing Nele Kulinaaria (registry code 10063272) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is event catering (EMTAK 56211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100420166).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 71 475 €, down 8,2% on the previous year (77 850 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 400 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 71 475 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 27 546 € and equity 24 289 € (88,2% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 471 €, down 2,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (35%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies