Hotell Tähetorni OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 134 228 € | 8 | 8702 € |
| Q2 2026 | 85 094 € | 9 | 6867 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 776 € | 8 | 9013 € |
| Q4 2025 | 50 051 € | 8 | 8254 € |
| Q3 2025 | 121 691 € | 7 | 8652 € |
| Q2 2025 | 56 527 € | 8 | 7388 € |
| Q1 2025 | 38 713 € | 7 | 8057 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 434 | 62 358 | 87 616 | 49 180 | 22 645 | 25 587 | 32 670 |
| Total non-current assets | 939 368 | 823 455 | 806 759 | 876 826 | 895 298 | 936 278 | 932 104 |
| Total assets | 1 012 802 | 885 813 | 894 375 | 926 006 | 917 943 | 961 865 | 964 774 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 229 158 | 207 507 | 206 320 | 216 124 | 254 901 | 271 239 | 282 609 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 229 158 | 207 507 | 206 320 | 216 124 | 254 901 | 271 239 | 282 609 |
| Share capital | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 | 25 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 669 050 | 742 722 | 637 384 | 647 133 | 668 960 | 622 120 | 649 704 |
| Profit for the year | 73 672 | −105 338 | 9749 | 21 827 | −46 840 | 27 584 | −8461 |
| Reserves and other equity | 15 722 | 15 722 | 15 722 | 15 722 | 15 722 | 15 722 | 15 722 |
| Total equity | 783 644 | 678 306 | 688 055 | 709 882 | 663 042 | 690 626 | 682 165 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 474 720 | 157 806 | 198 111 | 323 006 | 230 713 | 272 882 | 257 023 |
| Operating profit | 73 669 | −105 338 | 9744 | 21 822 | −46 844 | 27 582 | −8465 |
| EBITDA | 82 033 | −89 425 | 26 440 | 38 518 | −42 670 | 31 756 | −4291 |
| Profit before income tax | 73 672 | −105 338 | 9749 | 21 827 | −46 840 | 27 584 | −8461 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 73 672 | −105 338 | 9749 | 21 827 | −46 840 | 27 584 | −8461 |
| Labour costs | 164 807 | 84 068 | 74 646 | 110 076 | 114 507 | 97 639 | 98 906 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8364 | 15 913 | 16 696 | 16 696 | 4174 | 4174 | 4174 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.08.2024–13.10.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Tallinna linn | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 300 000 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Majutusteenus Tallinnas Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele | Eesti Energia AS | up to 50 000 € | 15.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hotell Tähetorni OÜ
Overview
Hotell Tähetorni OÜ (registry code 10098951) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100075362).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 257 023 €, down 5,8% on the previous year (272 882 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 8461 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 718 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 964 774 € and equity 682 165 € (70,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 134 228 €, up 10,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8702 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.