OÜ NerilonRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 791 € | 8 | 19 204 € |
| Q2 2026 | 119 132 € | 8 | 18 908 € |
| Q1 2026 | 123 256 € | 8 | 18 778 € |
| Q4 2025 | 140 679 € | 8 | 22 158 € |
| Q3 2025 | 90 324 € | 8 | 21 945 € |
| Q2 2025 | 127 938 € | 8 | 20 500 € |
| Q1 2025 | 145 093 € | 8 | 22 229 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 48 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 591 458 | 490 068 | 534 558 | 395 210 | 324 309 | 373 391 | 359 533 |
| Total non-current assets | 739 409 | 758 142 | 731 288 | 955 150 | 1 024 461 | 970 774 | 917 409 |
| Total assets | 1 330 867 | 1 248 210 | 1 265 846 | 1 350 360 | 1 348 770 | 1 344 165 | 1 276 942 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 283 | 21 685 | 29 006 | 33 838 | 36 632 | 38 572 | 34 560 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 31 283 | 21 685 | 29 006 | 33 838 | 36 632 | 38 572 | 34 560 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 158 895 | 1 213 083 | 1 160 024 | 1 170 338 | 1 235 021 | 1 229 637 | 1 221 092 |
| Profit for the year | 104 188 | −23 059 | 40 315 | 109 683 | 40 616 | 39 455 | −15 211 |
| Reserves and other equity | 10 941 | 10 941 | 10 941 | 10 941 | 10 941 | 10 941 | 10 941 |
| Total equity | 1 299 584 | 1 226 525 | 1 236 840 | 1 316 522 | 1 312 138 | 1 305 593 | 1 242 382 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 477 622 | 346 403 | 376 558 | 512 120 | 469 849 | 475 940 | 428 785 |
| Operating profit | 116 060 | −11 352 | 47 229 | 116 667 | 51 235 | 50 353 | −1673 |
| EBITDA | 167 670 | 19 915 | 78 685 | 157 752 | 99 557 | 104 040 | 51 692 |
| Profit before income tax | 116 172 | −11 362 | 47 299 | 116 667 | 51 235 | 50 353 | −1673 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 104 188 | −23 059 | 40 315 | 109 683 | 40 616 | 39 455 | −15 211 |
| Labour costs | 117 488 | 138 298 | 152 291 | 163 052 | 182 933 | 179 084 | 204 483 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 51 610 | 31 267 | 31 456 | 41 085 | 48 322 | 53 687 | 53 365 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 000 | 30 000 | 30 001 | 45 000 | 46 000 | 48 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OÜ Nerilon
Overview
OÜ Nerilon (registry code 10099554) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Kohila alev, Kohila vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is puittoodete viimistlemine (EMTAK 16271). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100069323).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 428 785 €, down 9,9% on the previous year (475 940 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 15 211 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 598 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 276 942 € and equity 1 242 382 € (97,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 791 €, up 1,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 204 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1580 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.