ERC Konsultatsiooni OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 140 € | 4 | 13 008 € |
| Q2 2026 | 43 251 € | 4 | 4217 € |
| Q1 2026 | 76 151 € | 4 | 4535 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 616 € | 4 | 5171 € |
| Q3 2025 | 32 690 € | 4 | 14 029 € |
| Q2 2025 | 57 084 € | 4 | 5174 € |
| Q1 2025 | 148 835 € | 4 | 4912 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 225 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 135 251 | 204 852 | 162 766 | 196 510 | 237 043 | 279 070 | 299 256 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 173 | 10 635 | 8455 | 17 470 | 11 269 | 16 734 | 10 439 |
| Total assets | 148 424 | 215 487 | 171 221 | 213 980 | 248 312 | 295 804 | 309 695 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 34 519 | 47 804 | 31 377 | 39 906 | 54 991 | 43 381 | 36 291 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 34 519 | 47 804 | 31 377 | 39 906 | 54 991 | 43 381 | 36 291 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 77 366 | 90 645 | 154 647 | 131 920 | 166 508 | 183 319 | 239 386 |
| Profit for the year | 33 727 | 74 226 | −17 615 | 39 342 | 24 001 | 66 292 | 31 206 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 113 905 | 167 683 | 139 844 | 174 074 | 193 321 | 252 423 | 273 404 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 204 284 | 253 054 | 281 133 | 261 023 | 273 332 | 373 403 | 208 869 |
| Operating profit | 34 206 | 79 232 | −15 277 | 40 606 | 25 170 | 65 616 | 30 592 |
| EBITDA | 37 539 | 79 788 | −15 277 | 44 578 | 29 503 | 70 288 | 35 015 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 292 | 79 309 | −15 206 | 40 667 | 25 191 | 68 097 | 34 090 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 727 | 74 226 | −17 615 | 39 342 | 24 001 | 66 292 | 31 206 |
| Labour costs | 74 062 | 59 442 | 132 334 | 88 256 | 105 898 | 83 973 | 69 945 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3333 | 556 | 0 | 3972 | 4333 | 4672 | 4423 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 448 | 10 224 | 5112 | 4754 | 7190 | 10 225 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 313 410 € from 4 contracting authorities (01.12.2023–12.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mössiga pinnatud teelõikude vastupidavuse uuring | Transpordiamet | 78 840 € | 12.10.2026 |
| Liiklusloendusandmete töötlemise ja liiklusuuringu analüüsimise tellimine | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 11 800 € | 29.09.2026 |
| Liiklusohutuse mõõdikute vaatlusuuring · joint bid | Transpordiamet | 29 970 € | 07.08.2026 |
| Põhja-Pärnumaa valla teehoiukava 2027-2032 koostamine · joint bid | Põhja-Pärnumaa Vallavalitsus | 19 700 € | 28.07.2026 |
| Järva valla teehoiukava koostamine | Järva Vallavalitsus | 15 000 € | 01.06.2025 |
| Liiklusloenduse teostamine teisaldatavate loendusseadmetega 2025-2027 | Transpordiamet | 130 350 € | 26.01.2025 |
| Teekatte kandevõime mõõtmine ja mõõtmisandmete töötlemine 2024.aastal · joint bid | Transpordiamet | 27 750 € | 01.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ERC Konsultatsiooni Osaühing
Overview
ERC Konsultatsiooni Osaühing (registry code 10116362) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering activities and related technical consulting (EMTAK 7112). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100141555).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 208 869 €, down 44,1% on the previous year (373 403 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 206 € (14,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 69 623 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 309 695 € and equity 273 404 € (88,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 140 €, down 32,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 008 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2060 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.