Osaühing ReMal BTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 61 108 € | 1 | 4879 € |
| Q2 2026 | 68 054 € | 1 | 5249 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 689 € | 1 | 5944 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 910 € | 1 | 4639 € |
| Q3 2025 | 58 556 € | 1 | 4758 € |
| Q2 2025 | 64 568 € | 1 | 3304 € |
| Q1 2025 | 66 559 € | 1 | 6271 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 159 659 | 257 102 | 276 587 | 94 647 | 127 809 | 176 644 | 247 463 |
| Total non-current assets | 188 152 | 185 040 | 186 948 | 268 618 | 199 823 | 211 351 | 201 682 |
| Total assets | 347 811 | 442 142 | 463 535 | 363 265 | 327 632 | 387 995 | 449 145 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 807 | 70 183 | 74 286 | 80 977 | 17 983 | 20 568 | 25 063 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 13 807 | 70 183 | 74 286 | 80 977 | 17 983 | 20 568 | 25 063 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 270 170 | 331 192 | 369 148 | 261 436 | 231 210 | 306 837 | 364 616 |
| Profit for the year | 61 022 | 37 955 | 17 289 | 18 040 | 75 627 | 57 778 | 56 654 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 334 004 | 371 959 | 389 249 | 282 288 | 309 649 | 367 427 | 424 082 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 206 489 | 174 310 | 211 364 | 256 090 | 273 430 | 248 254 | 241 844 |
| Operating profit | 60 951 | 37 937 | 17 264 | 49 285 | 85 172 | 57 770 | 56 637 |
| EBITDA | 64 546 | 41 049 | 19 431 | 54 960 | 91 468 | 67 773 | 67 610 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 022 | 37 955 | 17 289 | 49 290 | 85 175 | 57 778 | 56 654 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 022 | 37 955 | 17 289 | 18 040 | 75 627 | 57 778 | 56 654 |
| Labour costs | 18 684 | 20 800 | 20 037 | 23 098 | 9030 | 10 370 | 8234 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3595 | 3112 | 2167 | 5675 | 6296 | 10 003 | 10 973 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 125 001 | 48 266 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing ReMal BT
Overview
Osaühing ReMal BT (registry code 10140966) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100565102).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 241 844 €, down 2,6% on the previous year (248 254 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 654 € (23,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 241 844 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 449 145 € and equity 424 082 € (94,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 61 108 €, up 4,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4879 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2990 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.