Osaühing SPEEDTRANSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 307 896 € | 14 | 9967 € |
| Q2 2026 | 202 110 € | 14 | 9968 € |
| Q1 2026 | 153 675 € | 15 | 10 630 € |
| Q4 2025 | 194 418 € | 16 | 12 943 € |
| Q3 2025 | 186 105 € | 21 | 11 277 € |
| Q2 2025 | 207 247 € | 16 | 16 482 € |
| Q1 2025 | 276 967 € | 18 | 22 642 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 183 411 | 197 398 | 379 084 | 375 535 | 629 978 | 450 454 | 484 170 |
| Total non-current assets | 722 422 | 597 133 | 443 655 | 333 440 | 250 628 | 140 762 | 123 230 |
| Total assets | 905 833 | 794 531 | 822 739 | 708 975 | 880 606 | 591 216 | 607 400 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 210 165 | 213 207 | 291 297 | 173 295 | 262 746 | 163 476 | 162 386 |
| Non-current liabilities | 330 108 | 158 691 | 88 691 | 43 417 | 13 675 | 7788 | 20 772 |
| Total liabilities | 540 273 | 371 898 | 379 988 | 216 712 | 276 421 | 171 264 | 183 158 |
| Share capital | 131 656 | 131 656 | 131 656 | 131 656 | 131 656 | 131 656 | 131 656 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 215 204 | 220 738 | 277 811 | 297 929 | 456 087 | 252 595 | 275 130 |
| Profit for the year | 5534 | 57 073 | 20 118 | 49 512 | 3276 | 22 535 | 4290 |
| Reserves and other equity | 13 166 | 13 166 | 13 166 | 13 166 | 13 166 | 13 166 | 13 166 |
| Total equity | 365 560 | 422 633 | 442 751 | 492 263 | 604 185 | 419 952 | 424 242 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 571 876 | 1 443 201 | 1 557 610 | 3 080 550 | 1 534 426 | 1 221 035 | 894 395 |
| Operating profit | 19 263 | 67 175 | 11 939 | 55 862 | 9635 | 29 128 | 12 078 |
| EBITDA | 44 320 | 143 610 | 161 106 | 203 295 | 142 346 | 143 606 | 46 462 |
| Profit before income tax | 5534 | 57 073 | 20 118 | 49 512 | 3276 | 22 535 | 4290 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5534 | 57 073 | 20 118 | 49 512 | 3276 | 22 535 | 4290 |
| Labour costs | 174 088 | 129 743 | 189 512 | 225 650 | 249 277 | 284 759 | 168 112 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 057 | 76 435 | 149 167 | 147 433 | 132 711 | 114 478 | 34 384 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 768 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing SPEEDTRANS
Overview
Osaühing SPEEDTRANS (registry code 10156387) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Jõhvi küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100120110).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 894 395 €, down 26,8% on the previous year (1 221 035 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4290 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 533 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 607 400 € and equity 424 242 € (69,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 307 896 €, up 65,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9967 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 620 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.