AS Elenger GruppRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 114 476 069 € | 98 | 855 279 € |
| Q2 2026 | 275 153 115 € | 95 | 1 417 175 € |
| Q1 2026 | 282 763 654 € | 96 | 764 098 € |
| Q4 2025 | 132 383 980 € | 94 | 717 281 € |
| Q3 2025 | 237 711 533 € | 91 | 776 673 € |
| Q2 2025 | 196 498 323 € | 93 | 1 369 938 € |
| Q1 2025 | 138 982 923 € | 92 | 694 461 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 19 214 000 € (8% of distributable profit).
Low confidence: in the same year part of the retained earnings moved to reserves or share capital, or a contribution was made — the exact dividend is unclear, the lower estimate is shown.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | 93 471 000 | 235 588 000 | 476 795 000 | 387 030 000 | 318 164 000 | 285 255 000 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 18 738 000 | 27 463 000 | 30 023 000 | 105 804 000 | 221 968 000 | 197 295 000 |
| Total assets | 109 182 000 | 112 209 000 | 263 051 000 | 506 818 000 | 492 834 000 | 540 132 000 | 482 550 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 67 008 000 | 199 288 000 | 269 991 000 | 220 751 000 | 296 155 000 | 231 396 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 23 973 000 | 21 313 000 | 17 266 000 | 11 388 000 | 11 130 000 | 10 519 000 |
| Total liabilities | — | 90 981 000 | 220 601 000 | 287 257 000 | 232 139 000 | 307 285 000 | 241 915 000 |
| Share capital | — | 9 919 000 | 9 919 000 | 9 919 000 | 9 919 000 | 9 919 000 | 9 919 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 3 147 000 | 21 814 000 | 33 204 000 | 90 134 000 | 225 260 000 | 207 837 000 |
| Profit for the year | — | 18 667 000 | 22 190 000 | 93 139 000 | 135 126 000 | 21 495 000 | 27 002 000 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −10 505 000 | −11 473 000 | 83 299 000 | 25 516 000 | −23 827 000 | −4 123 000 |
| Total equity | — | 21 228 000 | 42 450 000 | 219 561 000 | 260 695 000 | 232 847 000 | 240 635 000 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 110 908 000 | 146 013 000 | 346 343 000 | 950 729 000 | 919 228 000 | 769 563 000 | 697 585 000 |
| Operating profit | — | 19 999 000 | 24 093 000 | 97 928 000 | 107 301 000 | 11 557 000 | 9 625 000 |
| EBITDA | — | 22 111 000 | 26 150 000 | 99 549 000 | 109 303 000 | 13 838 000 | 12 699 000 |
| Profit before income tax | — | 18 667 000 | 22 190 000 | 95 839 000 | 135 126 000 | 21 495 000 | 27 002 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | 18 667 000 | 22 190 000 | 93 139 000 | 135 126 000 | 21 495 000 | 27 002 000 |
| Labour costs | — | 4 741 000 | 5 364 000 | 5 636 000 | 7 119 000 | 7 384 000 | 9 528 000 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 2 112 000 | 2 057 000 | 1 621 000 | 2 002 000 | 2 281 000 | 3 074 000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 60 | 60 | 59 | 64 | 72 | 84 | 92 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | 36 209 000 | 0 | 19 214 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
49 contractsPublic contracts won worth 10 952 282 € from 34 contracting authorities (27.09.2023–04.09.2026). Plus 18 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maagaasi ostmine | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Linnatransport | 626 714 € | 04.09.2026 |
| Maagaasi ostmine III | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 600 000 € | 23.07.2026 |
| Märjamaa vallale elektrienergia ost | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | up to 600 000 € | 15.07.2026 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine | AS Lõuna-Eesti Haigla | up to 135 000 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Maagaasi ostmine. Kordushange | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | up to 431 999 € | 06.03.2026 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine 2026 | OSAÜHING TÕRVA VEEJÕUD | 100 000 € | 10.02.2026 |
| Elektrienergia ostmine Tõrva vallale 2026/2027 | Tõrva Vallavalitsus | 3 € | 05.02.2026 |
| Maagaasi ostmine aastaks 2026 | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 4 € | 30.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS Elenger Grupp
Overview
AS Elenger Grupp (registry code 10178905) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is gaasimüük magistraalvõrkude kaudu (EMTAK 35231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100072174).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 697 585 000 €, down 9,4% on the previous year (769 563 000 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 27 002 000 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 92 employees (84 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 7 582 446 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 482 550 000 € and equity 240 635 000 € (49,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 114 476 069 €, down 51,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 98 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 855 279 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5170 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is INFORTAR AS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (549300VQ0BB3YWN2T212) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.