Osaühing TEKTOON-AIn liquidation
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 491 € | 2 | 6813 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 063 € | 2 | 5675 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 208 € | 2 | 6056 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 615 € | 3 | 6287 € |
| Q3 2025 | 21 628 € | 3 | 7366 € |
| Q2 2025 | 21 058 € | 3 | 6857 € |
| Q1 2025 | 24 804 € | 3 | 6715 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 121 193 | 58 856 | 31 966 | 30 457 | 25 739 | 34 609 | 22 492 |
| Total non-current assets | 62 799 | 124 176 | 84 948 | 63 439 | 44 640 | 41 710 | 38 780 |
| Total assets | 183 992 | 183 032 | 116 914 | 93 896 | 70 379 | 76 319 | 61 272 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 130 | 9485 | 21 250 | 15 940 | 17 770 | 14 886 | 10 453 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 16 130 | 9485 | 21 250 | 15 940 | 17 770 | 14 886 | 10 453 |
| Share capital | 32 000 | 32 000 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 | 3200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 174 931 | 125 162 | 130 847 | 82 021 | 64 056 | 38 708 | 47 534 |
| Profit for the year | −49 769 | 5685 | −49 083 | −17 965 | −25 347 | 8825 | −10 615 |
| Reserves and other equity | 10 700 | 10 700 | 10 700 | 10 700 | 10 700 | 10 700 | 10 700 |
| Total equity | 167 862 | 173 547 | 95 664 | 77 956 | 52 609 | 61 433 | 50 819 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 732 938 | 62 411 | 77 025 | 73 788 | 100 724 | 106 551 | 86 795 |
| Operating profit | −49 775 | 6310 | −48 546 | −17 318 | −24 700 | 9477 | −9457 |
| EBITDA | −46 219 | 46 631 | −15 953 | 4191 | −1332 | 12 407 | −6527 |
| Profit before income tax | −49 769 | 5685 | −49 083 | −17 965 | −25 347 | 8825 | −10 615 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −49 769 | 5685 | −49 083 | −17 965 | −25 347 | 8825 | −10 615 |
| Labour costs | 151 856 | 71 625 | 65 031 | 45 747 | 54 179 | 61 119 | 62 964 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3556 | 40 321 | 32 593 | 21 509 | 23 368 | 2930 | 2930 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1523 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.12.2023–17.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valla eriotstarbeliste liinivedude teenindamine Kuusalu ja Loksa piirkonnas 2025 II poolaastal · Osa II | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 148 € | 17.02.2025 |
| Valla eriotstarbeliste liinivedude teenindamine Kuusalu ja Loksa piirkonnas 2025 II poolaastal · Osa I | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 130 € | 17.02.2025 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 II poolaastal · Osa IV | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 218 € | 13.06.2024 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 II poolaastal · Osa III | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 252 € | 13.06.2024 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 II poolaastal · Osa II | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 136 € | 13.06.2024 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 II poolaastal · Osa I | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 136 € | 13.06.2024 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 I poolaastal · Pudisoo – Kolga-Aabla - Leesi – Hara – Loksa | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 244 € | 29.12.2023 |
| Eriliinide teenindamine 2024 I poolaastal · Kupu – Kahala – Hirvli - Kuusalu keskus | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 130 € | 29.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing TEKTOON-A
Overview
Osaühing TEKTOON-A (registry code 10193514) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997. Status in the register: in liquidation. Registered location: Kiiu alevik, Kuusalu vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maismaaveondust teenindavad tegevusalad (EMTAK 5221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100438226).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 86 795 €, down 18,5% on the previous year (106 551 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 29,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 10 615 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 43 398 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 61 272 € and equity 50 819 € (82,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 491 €, up 4,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6813 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2150 € per month.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 7 owners. The largest stake (58,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.