Provintsi Transport OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 144 577 € | 1 | 1570 € |
| Q2 2026 | 168 473 € | 1 | 648 € |
| Q1 2026 | 76 326 € | 1 | 1183 € |
| Q4 2025 | 202 212 € | 1 | 1241 € |
| Q3 2025 | 101 313 € | 1 | 1570 € |
| Q2 2025 | 169 555 € | 1 | 1570 € |
| Q1 2025 | 174 537 € | 1 | 4511 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 168 081 | 122 629 | 205 561 | 209 519 | 216 849 | 166 586 | 152 438 |
| Total non-current assets | 953 521 | 1 005 155 | 945 607 | 947 150 | 944 022 | 889 399 | 847 141 |
| Total assets | 1 121 602 | 1 127 784 | 1 151 168 | 1 156 669 | 1 160 871 | 1 055 985 | 999 579 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 229 523 | 233 401 | 219 759 | 205 652 | 128 224 | 83 937 | 58 248 |
| Non-current liabilities | 345 068 | 314 579 | 303 242 | 267 940 | 293 712 | 255 153 | 218 304 |
| Total liabilities | 574 591 | 547 980 | 523 001 | 473 592 | 421 936 | 339 090 | 276 552 |
| Share capital | 14 699 | 14 699 | 14 699 | 14 699 | 14 699 | 14 699 | 14 699 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 501 740 | 528 541 | 561 334 | 609 697 | 664 606 | 720 465 | 700 726 |
| Profit for the year | 26 801 | 32 793 | 48 363 | 54 910 | 55 859 | −22 040 | 6132 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3771 | 3771 | 3771 | 3771 | 3771 | 3771 | 1470 |
| Total equity | 547 011 | 579 804 | 628 167 | 683 077 | 738 935 | 716 895 | 723 027 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 002 977 | 870 218 | 1 040 530 | 1 269 388 | 793 553 | 586 744 | 608 462 |
| Operating profit | 34 837 | 41 139 | 55 954 | 62 538 | 67 178 | −12 332 | 11 967 |
| EBITDA | 63 376 | 60 833 | 108 064 | 123 646 | 130 064 | 49 746 | 67 212 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 801 | 32 793 | 48 363 | 54 910 | 55 859 | −22 040 | 6132 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 801 | 32 793 | 48 363 | 54 910 | 55 859 | −22 040 | 6132 |
| Labour costs | 70 373 | 53 995 | 72 968 | 64 208 | 75 291 | 40 815 | 20 523 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 539 | 19 694 | 52 110 | 61 108 | 62 886 | 62 078 | 55 245 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Provintsi Transport Osaühing
Overview
Provintsi Transport Osaühing (registry code 10206033) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Sauga alevik, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100141856).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 608 462 €, up 3,7% on the previous year (586 744 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6132 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 304 231 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 999 579 € and equity 723 027 € (72,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 144 577 €, up 42,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1570 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.