Ekspodisaini OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 252 101 € | 8 | 22 001 € |
| Q2 2026 | 256 143 € | 9 | 21 718 € |
| Q1 2026 | 121 623 € | 9 | 20 465 € |
| Q4 2025 | 320 897 € | 9 | 28 301 € |
| Q3 2025 | 180 254 € | 9 | 23 734 € |
| Q2 2025 | 202 945 € | 9 | 26 157 € |
| Q1 2025 | 129 923 € | 10 | 19 466 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 694 484 | 607 807 | 3 468 331 | 2 573 567 | 331 961 | 104 568 | 66 892 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 018 834 | 1 016 082 | 1 248 993 | 113 682 | 151 921 | 360 963 | 267 582 |
| Total assets | 1 713 318 | 1 623 889 | 4 717 324 | 2 687 249 | 483 882 | 465 531 | 334 474 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 555 431 | 493 783 | 519 296 | 339 212 | 130 380 | 38 053 | 63 813 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 3 000 000 | 2 283 716 | 40 936 | 94 016 | 79 472 |
| Total liabilities | 555 431 | 493 783 | 3 519 296 | 2 622 928 | 171 316 | 132 069 | 143 285 |
| Share capital | 51 200 | 51 200 | 51 200 | 51 200 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 000 817 | 1 101 574 | 1 073 793 | −16 563 | 8008 | 304 953 | 325 849 |
| Profit for the year | 100 757 | −27 781 | 67 922 | 24 571 | 296 945 | 20 896 | −142 273 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 | 5113 |
| Total equity | 1 157 887 | 1 130 106 | 1 198 028 | 64 321 | 312 566 | 333 462 | 191 189 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 902 385 | 148 712 | 400 927 | 975 514 | 989 617 | 1 239 806 | 838 464 |
| Operating profit | 100 816 | −27 630 | 75 962 | 226 375 | 299 461 | 21 607 | −145 503 |
| EBITDA | 116 334 | −2545 | 115 447 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 100 757 | −27 781 | 67 922 | 106 954 | 296 945 | 20 896 | −142 273 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 100 757 | −27 781 | 67 922 | 24 571 | 296 945 | 20 896 | −142 273 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | 155 996 | 148 678 | 189 137 | 229 985 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 518 | 25 085 | 39 485 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 1 158 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.11.2023–03.02.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riiklike messistendide näitusetarvikute rent ja paigaldus 2025-2027 (Rental and Installation of Exhibition Accessories of National Trade Fair Stands 2025–2027) | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | up to 3 700 000 € | 03.02.2025 |
| Riiklike messistendide näitusetarvikute rent ja paigaldus 2024-2025 | Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus | up to 2 500 000 € | 07.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Ekspodisaini OÜ
Overview
Ekspodisaini OÜ (registry code 10232192) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is konverentside ja messide korraldamine (EMTAK 82301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100102918).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 838 464 €, down 32,4% on the previous year (1 239 806 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 142 273 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 104 808 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 334 474 € and equity 191 189 € (57,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 252 101 €, up 39,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 001 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1770 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.