Osaühing LindanteRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 47 474 € | 6 | 9748 € |
| Q2 2026 | 35 983 € | 6 | 9086 € |
| Q1 2026 | 49 952 € | 6 | 8694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 575 € | 6 | 8661 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 464 € | 6 | 10 617 € |
| Q2 2025 | 56 722 € | 8 | 9313 € |
| Q1 2025 | 39 637 € | 8 | 11 299 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 189 276 | 164 520 | 174 873 | 191 728 | 140 174 | 113 053 | 97 497 |
| Total non-current assets | 246 461 | 269 780 | 259 181 | 249 188 | 268 386 | 259 644 | 248 314 |
| Total assets | 435 737 | 434 300 | 434 054 | 440 916 | 408 560 | 372 697 | 345 811 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 158 | 30 473 | 24 373 | 43 537 | 20 532 | 18 933 | 29 891 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 60 776 | 30 473 | 24 373 | 43 537 | 20 532 | 18 933 | 29 891 |
| Share capital | 96 000 | 96 000 | 96 000 | 96 000 | 96 000 | 96 000 | 96 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 35 260 | 60 337 | 83 182 | 89 036 | 76 733 | 67 384 | 33 118 |
| Profit for the year | 25 077 | 28 866 | 5854 | −12 302 | −9350 | −34 265 | −37 843 |
| Reserves and other equity | 218 624 | 218 624 | 224 645 | 224 645 | 224 645 | 224 645 | 224 645 |
| Total equity | 374 961 | 403 827 | 409 681 | 397 379 | 388 028 | 353 764 | 315 920 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 254 289 | 322 296 | 237 037 | 230 768 | 200 179 | 165 092 | 147 647 |
| Operating profit | 25 875 | 29 359 | 5206 | −11 082 | −8664 | −33 430 | −37 653 |
| EBITDA | 33 701 | 38 124 | 15 806 | −436 | −3864 | −24 687 | −29 024 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 077 | 28 866 | 5854 | −12 302 | −9350 | −34 265 | −37 843 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 077 | 28 866 | 5854 | −12 302 | −9350 | −34 265 | −37 843 |
| Labour costs | 75 924 | 117 035 | 113 935 | 121 883 | 109 568 | 102 876 | 99 664 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7826 | 8765 | 10 600 | 10 646 | 4800 | 8743 | 8629 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 431 225 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.12.2023–28.05.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimenduskatete ostmine | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 150 000 € | 28.05.2026 |
| Maskeerimiskatted | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 2598 € | 01.09.2025 |
| Kiivrite hooldus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 250 000 € | 07.08.2025 |
| Mock-upid/decoyd relvasüsteemidele, side- ja radari vahenditele, juhtimiselementidele | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 9 000 000 € | 02.07.2025 |
| Lenduri riidevarustus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 300 000 € | 29.04.2025 |
| Pimeduskatted | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 4795 € | 03.12.2024 |
| Pimenduskatted | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 2430 € | 24.10.2024 |
| Transpordivahendite istmete ostmise ja remontimise kestvusleping 2024-2025 · Lõuna piirkond | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1 € | 05.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Lindante
Overview
Osaühing Lindante (registry code 10236933) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (EMTAK 32991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100215449).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 147 647 €, down 10,6% on the previous year (165 092 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 37 843 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 608 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 345 811 € and equity 315 920 € (91,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 47 474 €, up 66,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9748 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1130 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (31,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.