OÜ Taalri VarahaldusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 407 399 € | 23 | 88 964 € |
| Q2 2026 | 274 785 € | 23 | 73 535 € |
| Q1 2026 | 274 535 € | 20 | 65 195 € |
| Q4 2025 | 249 094 € | 19 | 66 638 € |
| Q3 2025 | 447 630 € | 20 | 25 112 € |
| Q2 2025 | 281 805 € | 22 | 55 562 € |
| Q1 2025 | 484 851 € | 25 | 68 704 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 37 000 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 498 408 | 333 642 | 342 567 | 498 916 | 548 428 | 534 700 | 577 152 |
| Total non-current assets | 302 271 | 475 209 | 518 431 | 310 916 | 307 265 | 311 202 | 3232 |
| Total assets | 800 679 | 808 851 | 860 998 | 809 832 | 855 693 | 845 902 | 580 384 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 129 577 | 148 068 | 184 100 | 208 361 | 206 962 | 234 986 | 185 229 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 63 512 | 55 124 | 0 | 0 | 55 293 | 192 700 |
| Total liabilities | 129 577 | 211 580 | 239 224 | 208 361 | 206 962 | 290 279 | 377 929 |
| Share capital | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 | 25 560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 698 749 | 578 846 | 516 146 | 367 808 | 485 183 | 524 196 | 490 507 |
| Profit for the year | −55 763 | −9691 | 77 512 | 205 547 | 135 432 | 3311 | −316 168 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 671 102 | 597 271 | 621 774 | 601 471 | 648 731 | 555 623 | 202 455 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 253 845 | 1 239 535 | 1 517 778 | 1 566 333 | 1 443 932 | 1 267 182 | 1 211 438 |
| Operating profit | −29 804 | 2365 | 94 024 | 258 070 | 152 507 | 25 160 | −296 090 |
| EBITDA | −23 514 | 4427 | 95 271 | 258 070 | 156 158 | 27 433 | −281 180 |
| Profit before income tax | −33 086 | 1186 | 86 639 | 255 407 | 149 786 | 19 007 | −305 732 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −55 763 | −9691 | 77 512 | 205 547 | 135 432 | 3311 | −316 168 |
| Labour costs | 573 607 | 587 399 | 642 522 | 599 887 | 631 153 | 588 531 | 661 535 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6290 | 2062 | 1247 | 0 | 3651 | 2273 | 14 910 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 64 140 | 53 009 | 225 850 | 88 172 | 96 419 | 37 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
25 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 575 638 € from 8 contracting authorities (25.10.2023–02.09.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Taalri Varahaldus
Overview
OÜ Taalri Varahaldus (registry code 10238323) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100676509).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 211 438 €, down 4,4% on the previous year (1 267 182 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 316 168 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 67 302 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 580 384 € and equity 202 455 € (34,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 407 399 €, down 9,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 88 964 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2410 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.