osaühing NORTES- iRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 143 345 € | 1 | 1005 € |
| Q2 2026 | 53 247 € | 2 | 2497 € |
| Q1 2026 | 44 534 € | 2 | 3201 € |
| Q4 2025 | 111 251 € | 2 | 3201 € |
| Q3 2025 | 264 359 € | 2 | 3109 € |
| Q2 2025 | 155 250 € | 2 | 3201 € |
| Q1 2025 | 90 454 € | 2 | 3142 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 53 806 | 59 196 | 104 864 | 149 861 | 199 995 | 241 164 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 836 | 18 554 | 10 712 | 12 362 | 43 443 | 52 230 |
| Total assets | 70 642 | 77 750 | 115 576 | 162 223 | 243 438 | 293 394 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 556 | 24 522 | 32 152 | 69 668 | 55 090 | 41 644 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 640 | 32 454 |
| Total liabilities | 28 556 | 24 522 | 32 152 | 69 668 | 72 730 | 74 098 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 788 | 39 274 | 50 416 | 80 612 | 89 743 | 167 896 |
| Profit for the year | 7486 | 11 142 | 30 196 | 9131 | 78 153 | 48 588 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 42 086 | 53 228 | 83 424 | 92 555 | 170 708 | 219 296 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 96 415 | 118 967 | 171 971 | 249 474 | 324 122 | 455 045 |
| Operating profit | 7919 | 11 460 | 30 752 | 11 168 | 82 157 | 49 545 |
| EBITDA | 9805 | 13 274 | 31 528 | 12 504 | 86 516 | 55 123 |
| Profit before income tax | 7486 | 11 142 | 30 196 | 9131 | 78 153 | 48 588 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7486 | 11 142 | 30 196 | 9131 | 78 153 | 48 588 |
| Labour costs | 18 738 | 18 738 | 24 586 | 27 212 | 34 623 | 32 343 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1886 | 1814 | 776 | 1336 | 4359 | 5578 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 86 473 € from 2 contracting authorities (16.02.2025–05.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Töökohtade valgustussüsteemine rekonstrueerimine | Luunja Vallavalitsus | 5686 € | 05.10.2026 |
| Teater VANEMUINE väikese maja elektripaigaldise rekonstrueerimise 1.etapp | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 80 787 € | 16.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing NORTES- i
Overview
Osaühing NORTES- i (registry code 10291091) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100026845).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 455 045 €, up 40,4% on the previous year (324 122 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 36,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 48 588 € (10,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 455 045 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 293 394 € and equity 219 296 € (74,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 143 345 €, down 45,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1005 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 780 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 24.07.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.