Osaühing VIRU GEOLOOGIARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 302 € | 7 | 5460 € |
| Q2 2026 | 38 720 € | 7 | 4880 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 564 € | 8 | 3648 € |
| Q4 2025 | 33 777 € | 8 | 5293 € |
| Q3 2025 | 65 712 € | 8 | 5896 € |
| Q2 2025 | 49 044 € | 9 | 6879 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 093 € | 8 | 5507 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 76 357 | 55 121 | 95 032 | 190 550 | 195 601 | 232 236 | 242 168 |
| Total non-current assets | 103 477 | 153 503 | 200 569 | 201 066 | 185 777 | 161 487 | 135 494 |
| Total assets | 179 834 | 208 624 | 295 601 | 391 616 | 381 378 | 393 723 | 377 662 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 222 | 29 816 | 51 344 | 146 242 | 138 960 | 113 560 | 89 061 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 460 | 41 826 | 42 196 | 40 937 | 37 055 | 61 813 | 57 315 |
| Total liabilities | 43 682 | 71 642 | 93 540 | 187 179 | 176 015 | 175 373 | 146 376 |
| Share capital | 10 986 | 10 986 | 10 986 | 10 984 | 10 984 | 10 984 | 10 984 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 118 846 | 124 067 | 124 897 | 189 976 | 192 354 | 193 280 | 206 267 |
| Profit for the year | 5221 | 830 | 65 079 | 2378 | 926 | 12 987 | 12 936 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1099 | 1099 | 1099 | 1099 | 1099 | 1099 | 1099 |
| Total equity | 136 152 | 136 982 | 202 061 | 204 437 | 205 363 | 218 350 | 231 286 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 288 319 | 241 503 | 363 586 | 300 702 | 240 727 | 300 886 | 174 926 |
| Operating profit | 6629 | 3158 | 65 486 | 3792 | 2510 | 16 272 | 15 766 |
| EBITDA | 26 755 | 42 082 | 76 501 | 27 613 | 40 403 | 30 333 | 28 549 |
| Profit before income tax | 5221 | 830 | 65 079 | 2378 | 926 | 12 987 | 12 936 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5221 | 830 | 65 079 | 2378 | 926 | 12 987 | 12 936 |
| Labour costs | 84 831 | 98 104 | 139 588 | 139 540 | 136 297 | 88 358 | 84 856 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 126 | 38 924 | 11 015 | 23 821 | 37 893 | 14 061 | 12 783 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1497 € from 1 contracting authorities (09.05.2024–09.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enefit Õlitööstuse tööstusterritooriumi puurkaevude lekkekindluse kontroll | Enefit Power AS | 1497 € | 09.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing VIRU GEOLOOGIA
Overview
Osaühing VIRU GEOLOOGIA (registry code 10245240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Sompa linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muud kaevandamist abistavad tegevusalad (EMTAK 09901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100149696).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 174 926 €, down 41,9% on the previous year (300 886 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 12 936 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 732 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 377 662 € and equity 231 286 € (61,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 302 €, down 69,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5460 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (94,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.