TRÜKIKODA KOIT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 122 140 € | 7 | 17 947 € |
| Q2 2026 | 91 804 € | 8 | 17 063 € |
| Q1 2026 | 148 801 € | 8 | 17 479 € |
| Q4 2025 | 105 794 € | 7 | 17 978 € |
| Q3 2025 | 86 468 € | 7 | 18 799 € |
| Q2 2025 | 100 415 € | 7 | 16 572 € |
| Q1 2025 | 99 843 € | 8 | 17 075 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 236 228 | 291 498 | 289 432 | 340 141 | 362 462 | 371 394 | 451 323 |
| Total non-current assets | 215 340 | 183 494 | 192 204 | 160 945 | 131 021 | 100 936 | 164 069 |
| Total assets | 451 568 | 474 992 | 481 636 | 501 086 | 493 483 | 472 330 | 615 392 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 711 | 38 876 | 41 971 | 44 461 | 42 129 | 37 284 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 746 | 7123 | 2400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 672 |
| Total liabilities | 54 457 | 45 999 | 44 371 | 44 461 | 42 129 | 37 284 | 52 672 |
| Share capital | 35 145 | 35 145 | 35 145 | 35 145 | 35 145 | 35 145 | 35 145 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 328 995 | 358 451 | 390 333 | 398 605 | 417 965 | 412 694 | 396 386 |
| Profit for the year | 29 456 | 31 882 | 8272 | 19 360 | −5271 | −16 308 | 127 674 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3515 | 3515 | 3515 | 3515 | 3515 | 3515 | 3515 |
| Total equity | 397 111 | 428 993 | 437 265 | 456 625 | 451 354 | 435 046 | 562 720 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 308 187 | 285 016 | 296 620 | 330 944 | 345 993 | 325 971 | 421 965 |
| Operating profit | 29 854 | 32 174 | 8468 | 19 464 | −5254 | −16 354 | 127 645 |
| EBITDA | 65 237 | 66 485 | 44 242 | 58 852 | 29 070 | 17 887 | 169 812 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 456 | 31 882 | 8272 | 19 360 | −5271 | −16 308 | 127 674 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 456 | 31 882 | 8272 | 19 360 | −5271 | −16 308 | 127 674 |
| Labour costs | 142 739 | 130 900 | 133 031 | 161 184 | 172 377 | 179 661 | 184 062 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 35 383 | 34 311 | 35 774 | 39 388 | 34 324 | 34 241 | 42 167 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 85 200 € from 2 contracting authorities (21.12.2023–13.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajalehe Sillamäeski Vestnik trükkimine | Sillamäe Linnavalitsus | 29 200 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Ajalehe Sillamäeski Vestnik trükkimine | Toimetus Sillamäeski Vestnik | 28 400 € | 10.01.2025 |
| Ajalehe Sillamäeski Vestnik trükkimine | Sillamäe Linnavalitsus | 27 600 € | 21.12.2023 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TRÜKIKODA KOIT OÜ
Overview
TRÜKIKODA KOIT OÜ (registry code 10245659) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ajalehtede trükkimine (EMTAK 18111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100416730).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 421 965 €, up 29,4% on the previous year (325 971 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 127 674 € (30,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 60 281 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 615 392 € and equity 562 720 € (91,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 122 140 €, up 41,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 947 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Viru Gerberei OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.