OÜ PixnerRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 907 460 € | 37 | 147 762 € |
| Q2 2026 | 858 279 € | 37 | 145 077 € |
| Q1 2026 | 660 493 € | 35 | 184 433 € |
| Q4 2025 | 862 752 € | 34 | 154 773 € |
| Q3 2025 | 753 691 € | 34 | 150 164 € |
| Q2 2025 | 884 050 € | 37 | 139 295 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 478 565 € | 34 | 172 465 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 115 499 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 574 252 | 3 867 280 | 4 169 768 | 4 338 546 | 4 398 002 | 4 687 658 | 4 272 705 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 766 294 | 1 685 989 | 1 598 531 | 1 551 311 | 1 677 816 | 2 242 468 | 2 211 269 |
| Total assets | 5 340 546 | 5 553 269 | 5 768 299 | 5 889 857 | 6 075 818 | 6 930 126 | 6 483 974 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 259 499 | 186 692 | 256 422 | 338 552 | 283 628 | 952 659 | 294 755 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 259 499 | 186 692 | 256 422 | 338 552 | 283 628 | 952 659 | 294 755 |
| Share capital | 7700 | 7700 | 7700 | 7700 | 7700 | 7700 | 7700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 106 511 | 3 534 077 | 3 819 608 | 3 964 907 | 4 004 335 | 4 168 220 | 4 353 498 |
| Profit for the year | 466 066 | 324 030 | 183 799 | 77 928 | 279 385 | 300 777 | 327 251 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 | 1 500 770 |
| Total equity | 5 081 047 | 5 366 577 | 5 511 877 | 5 551 305 | 5 792 190 | 5 977 467 | 6 189 219 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 795 241 | 2 236 801 | 2 696 621 | 2 770 645 | 3 033 218 | 3 030 272 | 3 014 823 |
| Operating profit | 460 513 | 320 998 | 188 766 | 81 864 | 270 866 | 185 944 | 230 330 |
| Profit before income tax | 472 870 | 331 864 | 190 514 | 84 419 | 285 652 | 326 294 | 359 827 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 466 066 | 324 030 | 183 799 | 77 928 | 279 385 | 300 777 | 327 251 |
| Labour costs | 1 107 883 | 887 327 | 1 171 271 | 1 276 305 | 1 305 739 | 1 362 653 | 1 499 788 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 37 | 34 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 36 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 38 500 | 38 499 | 38 500 | 38 500 | 115 500 | 115 499 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 40 098 € from 2 contracting authorities (01.02.2024–01.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiviõli Riigikoolile koolimööbli soetamine · Koolilauad- ja toolid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 22 660 € | 01.10.2025 |
| Seeriamööbli ja sisustuse ostmine Rapla Muusikakoolile. Saali- ja harjutustoolid | Rapla Vallavalitsus | 17 438 € | 01.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Pixner
Overview
OÜ Pixner (registry code 10246222) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kadrina alevik, Kadrina vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of furniture (except mattresses) (EMTAK 31001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100464203).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 014 823 €, down 0,5% on the previous year (3 030 272 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 327 251 € (10,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 36 employees (37 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 83 745 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 483 974 € and equity 6 189 219 € (95,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 907 460 €, up 20,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 147 762 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (64,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.