osaühing Ants ViljandiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 426 400 € | 19 | 46 221 € |
| Q2 2026 | 503 306 € | 18 | 41 643 € |
| Q1 2026 | 343 755 € | 18 | 29 484 € |
| Q4 2025 | 460 084 € | 18 | 46 669 € |
| Q3 2025 | 397 252 € | 18 | 48 567 € |
| Q2 2025 | 548 589 € | 19 | 43 952 € |
| Q1 2025 | 408 295 € | 19 | 42 908 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 150 000 | 126 648 | 141 285 | 179 252 | 164 643 | 222 268 | 230 253 |
| Total non-current assets | 797 494 | 664 343 | 671 284 | 724 594 | 641 064 | 876 368 | 1 000 286 |
| Total assets | 947 494 | 790 991 | 812 569 | 903 846 | 805 707 | 1 098 636 | 1 230 539 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 540 937 | 442 620 | 391 047 | 384 842 | 382 833 | 384 483 | 422 514 |
| Non-current liabilities | 214 370 | 116 422 | 160 065 | 242 027 | 184 834 | 456 248 | 522 094 |
| Total liabilities | 755 307 | 559 042 | 551 112 | 626 869 | 567 667 | 840 731 | 944 608 |
| Share capital | 63 911 | 63 911 | 63 911 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 | 63 912 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 117 944 | 121 884 | 161 646 | 191 154 | 206 674 | 167 737 | 187 602 |
| Profit for the year | 3940 | 39 762 | 29 508 | 15 520 | −38 937 | 19 865 | 28 026 |
| Reserves and other equity | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Total equity | 192 187 | 231 949 | 261 457 | 276 977 | 238 040 | 257 905 | 285 931 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 367 420 | 1 239 964 | 1 286 680 | 1 425 496 | 1 183 228 | 1 386 977 | 1 495 420 |
| Operating profit | 15 966 | 48 796 | 36 064 | 25 429 | −20 265 | 41 564 | 59 106 |
| EBITDA | 201 068 | 221 147 | 221 402 | 218 368 | 154 898 | 225 986 | 240 878 |
| Profit before income tax | 3940 | 39 762 | 29 508 | 15 520 | −38 937 | 19 865 | 28 026 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3940 | 39 762 | 29 508 | 15 520 | −38 937 | 19 865 | 28 026 |
| Labour costs | 328 111 | 328 016 | 321 384 | 361 390 | 346 609 | 397 052 | 447 431 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 185 102 | 172 351 | 185 338 | 192 939 | 175 163 | 184 422 | 181 772 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 20 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Ants Viljandi
Overview
Osaühing Ants Viljandi (registry code 10248646) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100222050).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 495 420 €, up 7,8% on the previous year (1 386 977 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 026 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees. Revenue per employee was 78 706 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 230 539 € and equity 285 931 € (23,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 426 400 €, up 7,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 19 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 46 221 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (52%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.