Osaühing SientRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 257 € | 8 | 19 273 € |
| Q2 2026 | 72 342 € | 8 | 6691 € |
| Q1 2026 | 137 306 € | 8 | 16 972 € |
| Q4 2025 | 88 188 € | 8 | 21 236 € |
| Q3 2025 | 53 764 € | 8 | 23 124 € |
| Q2 2025 | 148 731 € | 13 | 27 751 € |
| Q1 2025 | 104 671 € | 16 | 23 935 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 596 877 | 368 526 | 191 322 | 331 454 | 169 149 | 142 087 | 106 493 |
| Total non-current assets | 375 023 | 294 292 | 162 612 | 113 052 | 85 992 | 41 116 | 47 874 |
| Total assets | 971 900 | 662 818 | 353 934 | 444 506 | 255 141 | 183 203 | 154 367 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 404 151 | 354 769 | 191 021 | 66 681 | 55 733 | 53 425 | 63 698 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 404 151 | 354 769 | 191 021 | 66 681 | 55 733 | 53 425 | 63 698 |
| Share capital | 79 200 | 79 200 | 79 200 | 79 200 | 79 200 | 79 200 | 79 200 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 466 230 | 479 985 | 220 285 | 75 149 | 290 061 | 111 644 | 42 014 |
| Profit for the year | 13 755 | −259 700 | −145 136 | 214 912 | −178 417 | −69 630 | −39 109 |
| Reserves and other equity | 8564 | 8564 | 8564 | 8564 | 8564 | 8564 | 8564 |
| Total equity | 567 749 | 308 049 | 162 913 | 377 825 | 199 408 | 129 778 | 90 669 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 318 949 | 1 939 320 | 1 315 317 | 1 350 301 | 781 894 | 694 287 | 354 802 |
| Operating profit | 21 051 | −209 996 | −144 703 | 209 198 | −182 979 | −42 037 | −48 726 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 263 330 | −153 993 | −28 572 | −48 004 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 755 | −259 700 | −145 136 | 214 912 | −178 417 | −69 630 | −39 109 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 755 | −259 700 | −145 136 | 214 912 | −178 417 | −69 630 | −39 109 |
| Labour costs | 973 910 | 341 521 | 506 530 | 355 096 | 377 877 | 373 319 | 254 555 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 54 132 | 28 986 | 13 465 | 722 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 33 | 14 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Sient
Overview
Osaühing Sient (registry code 10257929) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Vaida alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is machining of metal (EMTAK 25531). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100127773).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 354 802 €, down 48,9% on the previous year (694 287 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 26,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 39 109 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 35 480 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 154 367 € and equity 90 669 € (58,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 257 €, up 28,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 273 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1580 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 12 owners. The largest stake (59,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.