osaühing AsunduseRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1424 € | 3 | 3414 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 181 € | 2 | 4344 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 567 € | 3 | 4397 € |
| Q4 2025 | 19 762 € | 3 | 3274 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 3 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 54 189 € | — | 2390 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 16 290 | 18 251 | 18 202 | 63 729 | 20 931 | 29 724 | 20 756 |
| Total non-current assets | 138 672 | 105 299 | 136 557 | 90 354 | 66 725 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 154 962 | 123 550 | 154 759 | 154 083 | 87 656 | 29 724 | 20 756 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 764 | 27 278 | 21 490 | 29 703 | 6629 | 17 210 | 8591 |
| Non-current liabilities | 80 858 | 50 000 | 75 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 107 622 | 77 278 | 96 490 | 54 703 | 31 629 | 17 210 | 8591 |
| Share capital | 12 780 | 12 780 | 12 780 | 12 780 | 12 780 | 12 780 | 12 780 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 555 | 26 780 | 25 714 | 36 211 | 75 322 | 41 969 | −1544 |
| Profit for the year | −15 273 | 5434 | 18 497 | 49 111 | −33 353 | −43 513 | −349 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 47 340 | 46 272 | 58 269 | 99 380 | 56 027 | 12 514 | 12 165 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5856 | 19 920 | 35 328 | 41 936 | 52 712 | 27 127 | 24 306 |
| Operating profit | −14 026 | 5827 | 18 640 | 49 620 | −33 362 | −43 527 | −500 |
| EBITDA | 25 375 | 42 668 | 50 882 | 95 823 | −9733 | 23 198 | −500 |
| Profit before income tax | −15 273 | 5434 | 18 497 | 49 111 | −33 353 | −43 513 | −349 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −15 273 | 5434 | 18 497 | 49 111 | −33 353 | −43 513 | −349 |
| Labour costs | 103 014 | 106 438 | 113 478 | 125 020 | 40 762 | 43 549 | 16 855 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 39 401 | 36 841 | 32 242 | 46 203 | 23 629 | 66 725 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 6502 | 6500 | 8000 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.09.2025–03.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rõuge valla koolitransport 2025/2026 ja 2026/2027 õppeaastal · Haanja piirkonna õpilasliinid | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 2 € | 03.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Asunduse
Overview
Osaühing Asunduse (registry code 10269625) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Plessi küla, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other passenger land transport n.e.c. (EMTAK 49391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100421644).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 24 306 €, down 10,4% on the previous year (27 127 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 26,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 349 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 12 153 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 20 756 € and equity 12 165 € (58,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1424 €. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3414 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 860 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.