Aktsiaselts WrisRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 320 769 € | 11 | 70 085 € |
| Q2 2026 | 327 128 € | 11 | 58 479 € |
| Q1 2026 | 255 565 € | 10 | 63 355 € |
| Q4 2025 | 288 602 € | 11 | 59 585 € |
| Q3 2025 | 257 773 € | 11 | 61 892 € |
| Q2 2025 | 280 760 € | 10 | 50 378 € |
| Q1 2025 | 190 711 € | 10 | 51 490 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | 292 098 | — | — | — | 499 567 | — |
| Total non-current assets | — | 968 401 | — | — | — | 915 992 | — |
| Total assets | 1 517 165 | 1 260 499 | 1 287 409 | 1 443 264 | 1 467 351 | 1 415 559 | 1 492 167 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 469 748 | — | — | — | 368 853 | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 747 748 | — | — | — | 469 798 | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 1 217 496 | — | — | — | 838 651 | — |
| Share capital | — | 64 000 | — | — | — | 64 000 | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 76 832 | — | — | — | 245 135 | — |
| Profit for the year | — | −104 229 | — | — | — | 231 373 | — |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 6400 | — | — | — | 36 400 | — |
| Total equity | — | 43 003 | — | — | — | 576 908 | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 470 356 | 605 784 | 532 909 | 938 235 | 969 954 | 1 037 293 | 9 189 259 |
| Operating profit | — | −88 021 | — | — | — | 286 057 | — |
| EBITDA | — | −36 215 | — | — | — | 307 449 | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | −104 229 | — | — | — | 271 373 | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | −104 229 | — | — | — | 231 373 | — |
| Labour costs | — | 471 470 | — | — | — | 462 621 | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 51 806 | — | — | — | 21 392 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
30 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 456 000 € from 20 contracting authorities (24.11.2023–24.07.2026). Plus 18 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine 2026-2029 | Elering AS | 2 000 000 € | 24.07.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine (Haapsalu Kutsehariduskeskus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 196 000 € | 15.07.2026 |
| Harku valla asutuste teenistujatele töösõitudeks reisiteenuse osutamine | Harku Vallavalitsus | up to 150 000 € | 15.06.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse ost | Eesti Energia AS | up to 2 000 000 € | 09.06.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine Prokuratuurile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 450 000 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine Riigikogu Kantseleile | Riigikogu Kantselei | up to 3 000 000 € | 21.05.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 15 000 000 € | 01.04.2026 |
| Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine Sihtasutus Eesti Teadusagentuurile ja Sotsiaalkindlustusametile · Reisikorraldusteenuse tellimine Sotsiaalkindlustusametile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 400 000 € | 04.02.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Wris
Overview
Aktsiaselts Wris (registry code 10280259) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is travel agency activities (EMTAK 79111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100053258).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9 189 259 €, up 786% on the previous year (1 037 293 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 231 373 € (22,3% of revenue). In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 918 926 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 415 559 € and equity 576 908 € (40,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 320 769 €, up 24,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 70 085 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3830 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.