Osaühing MettomRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5415 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 578 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3954 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 326 194 € | — | 3191 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 235 € | 1 | 2758 € |
| Q1 2025 | 42 670 € | 1 | 4402 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 250 183 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9352 | 15 903 | 29 993 | 28 128 | 55 484 | 32 674 | 73 369 |
| Total non-current assets | 323 981 | 328 266 | 325 936 | 382 682 | 383 367 | 368 292 | 38 480 |
| Total assets | 333 333 | 344 169 | 355 929 | 410 810 | 438 851 | 400 966 | 111 849 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 500 | 17 046 | 30 667 | 67 824 | 98 009 | 95 079 | 58 424 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 000 | 13 000 | 3000 | 19 151 | 16 011 | 14 816 | 11 620 |
| Total liabilities | 26 500 | 30 046 | 33 667 | 86 975 | 114 020 | 109 895 | 70 044 |
| Share capital | 3285 | 3285 | 3285 | 3285 | 3285 | 3285 | 3285 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 50 884 | 53 286 | 60 575 | 68 716 | 70 288 | 71 284 | 37 524 |
| Profit for the year | 2402 | 7290 | 8140 | 1572 | 996 | −33 760 | 917 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 262 | 250 262 | 250 262 | 250 262 | 250 262 | 250 262 | 79 |
| Total equity | 306 833 | 314 123 | 322 262 | 323 835 | 324 831 | 291 071 | 41 805 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 94 174 | 111 946 | 136 951 | 163 586 | 196 596 | 144 606 | 53 973 |
| Operating profit | 2402 | 7290 | 8140 | 1811 | 1926 | −32 888 | 1452 |
| EBITDA | 3856 | 9361 | 10 926 | 8967 | 15 722 | −17 243 | 14 764 |
| Profit before income tax | 2402 | 7290 | 8140 | 1572 | 996 | −33 760 | 917 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2402 | 7290 | 8140 | 1572 | 996 | −33 760 | 917 |
| Labour costs | 56 449 | 82 820 | 91 638 | 94 364 | 110 892 | 69 088 | 17 153 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1454 | 2071 | 2786 | 7156 | 13 796 | 15 645 | 13 312 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Mettom
Overview
Osaühing Mettom (registry code 10295143) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Sindi linn, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is metalli sepistamine ja vormimine ning pulbermetallurgia (EMTAK 25401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100102206).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 53 973 €, down 62,7% on the previous year (144 606 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 917 € (1,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 973 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 111 849 € and equity 41 805 € (37,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1070 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5415 €, down 98,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is AP Holding OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.