Osaühing GENEVARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 126 148 € | 6 | 11 674 € |
| Q2 2026 | 74 779 € | 7 | 21 455 € |
| Q1 2026 | 92 616 € | 7 | 9164 € |
| Q4 2025 | 87 377 € | 8 | 16 061 € |
| Q3 2025 | 86 721 € | 8 | 22 722 € |
| Q2 2025 | 74 296 € | 8 | 13 963 € |
| Q1 2025 | 84 370 € | 7 | 13 109 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 26 829 | 12 908 | 17 041 | 13 879 | 14 687 | 6984 | 20 168 |
| Total non-current assets | 792 570 | 792 893 | 747 872 | 703 874 | 661 939 | 627 933 | 606 903 |
| Total assets | 819 399 | 805 801 | 764 913 | 717 753 | 676 626 | 634 917 | 627 071 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 240 042 | 197 378 | 153 614 | 277 655 | 244 253 | 80 056 | 80 729 |
| Non-current liabilities | 204 036 | 238 165 | 142 412 | 0 | 0 | 159 206 | 175 307 |
| Total liabilities | 444 078 | 435 543 | 296 026 | 277 655 | 244 253 | 239 262 | 256 036 |
| Share capital | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 163 786 | 320 358 | 315 295 | 413 924 | 385 135 | 377 410 | 340 691 |
| Profit for the year | 156 572 | −5063 | 98 629 | −28 789 | −7725 | −36 718 | −24 619 |
| Reserves and other equity | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 | 29 399 |
| Total equity | 375 321 | 370 258 | 468 887 | 440 098 | 432 373 | 395 655 | 371 035 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 542 725 | 262 120 | 243 484 | 310 274 | 400 098 | 352 620 | 339 879 |
| Operating profit | 163 398 | −23 344 | 11 373 | −23 152 | −6308 | −34 476 | −23 609 |
| EBITDA | 208 611 | 18 663 | 57 560 | 20 846 | 35 627 | −471 | −2579 |
| Profit before income tax | 156 572 | −5063 | 98 629 | −28 789 | −7725 | −36 718 | −24 619 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 156 572 | −5063 | 98 629 | −28 789 | −7725 | −36 718 | −24 619 |
| Labour costs | 249 405 | 121 519 | 85 890 | 140 343 | 187 153 | 179 673 | 176 120 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 45 213 | 42 007 | 46 187 | 43 998 | 41 935 | 34 005 | 21 030 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 22 | 15 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing GENEVA
Overview
Osaühing GENEVA (registry code 10338183) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100419384).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 339 879 €, down 3,6% on the previous year (352 620 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 24 619 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 554 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 627 071 € and equity 371 035 € (59,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 126 148 €, up 45,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 674 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1320 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.