osaühing Priimo MetsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 433 982 € | 12 | 47 293 € |
| Q2 2026 | 968 310 € | 15 | 52 744 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 004 725 € | 15 | 55 355 € |
| Q4 2025 | 959 262 € | 15 | 56 100 € |
| Q3 2025 | 498 772 € | 16 | 56 929 € |
| Q2 2025 | 910 552 € | 16 | 53 239 € |
| Q1 2025 | 986 002 € | 15 | 52 493 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 492 491 | 1 547 213 | 1 663 186 | 2 114 468 | 1 818 961 | 1 799 774 | 1 725 815 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 413 528 | 1 997 700 | 2 038 089 | 2 136 824 | 2 429 646 | 2 605 621 | 3 020 338 |
| Total assets | 2 906 019 | 3 544 913 | 3 701 275 | 4 251 292 | 4 248 607 | 4 405 395 | 4 746 153 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 027 760 | 1 062 216 | 1 291 645 | 1 571 480 | 1 291 382 | 1 227 668 | 1 164 416 |
| Non-current liabilities | 524 799 | 910 792 | 828 829 | 607 455 | 779 138 | 778 861 | 860 977 |
| Total liabilities | 1 552 559 | 1 973 008 | 2 120 474 | 2 178 935 | 2 070 520 | 2 006 529 | 2 025 393 |
| Share capital | 13 000 | 13 000 | 13 000 | 13 000 | 13 000 | 13 000 | 13 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 230 690 | 1 260 659 | 1 489 080 | 1 556 042 | 2 037 161 | 2 163 809 | 2 384 589 |
| Profit for the year | 50 972 | 239 448 | 19 923 | 502 037 | 126 648 | 220 779 | 321 893 |
| Reserves and other equity | 58 798 | 58 798 | 58 798 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 | 1278 |
| Total equity | 1 353 460 | 1 571 905 | 1 580 801 | 2 072 357 | 2 178 087 | 2 398 866 | 2 720 760 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 383 700 | 2 299 060 | 2 608 126 | 4 370 595 | 3 532 808 | 3 202 985 | 3 032 077 |
| Operating profit | 84 758 | 279 544 | 63 219 | 552 089 | 199 868 | 280 083 | 375 046 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 972 | 242 908 | 21 740 | 503 787 | 130 504 | 220 779 | 321 893 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 50 972 | 239 448 | 19 923 | 502 037 | 126 648 | 220 779 | 321 893 |
| Labour costs | 313 719 | 310 167 | 327 972 | 458 770 | 507 832 | 469 324 | 527 076 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 003 | 11 027 | 0 | 20 918 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 77 575 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2026–10.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakkepuidu ostmine 2026-2027 kütteperioodiks | Aktsiaselts KOVEK | 77 575 € | 10.07.2026 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Priimo Mets
Overview
Osaühing Priimo Mets (registry code 10359883) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Sutlema küla, Kohila vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sawing and planing of wood (EMTAK 16111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100469839).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 032 077 €, down 5,3% on the previous year (3 202 985 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 321 893 € (10,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 15 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 202 138 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 746 153 € and equity 2 720 760 € (57,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 433 982 €, down 13,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 47 293 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2450 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (57,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.