OÜ EstjalRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 954 € | 3 | 3570 € |
| Q2 2026 | 47 852 € | 3 | 2433 € |
| Q1 2026 | 55 786 € | 2 | 3188 € |
| Q4 2025 | 49 983 € | 2 | 3036 € |
| Q3 2025 | 46 099 € | 2 | 3156 € |
| Q2 2025 | 51 307 € | 2 | 2255 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 920 € | 2 | 3398 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 280 515 | 1 121 306 | 464 154 | 218 236 | 119 539 | 72 369 | 53 721 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 115 871 | 1 273 644 | 1 928 996 | 2 181 667 | 2 277 760 | 2 342 667 | 2 915 515 |
| Total assets | 2 396 386 | 2 394 950 | 2 393 150 | 2 399 903 | 2 397 299 | 2 415 036 | 2 969 236 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4448 | 20 544 | 11 312 | 19 870 | 15 058 | 32 584 | 14 683 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 480 000 |
| Total liabilities | 4448 | 20 544 | 11 312 | 19 870 | 15 058 | 32 584 | 494 683 |
| Share capital | 31 955 | 31 955 | 31 955 | 31 955 | 31 955 | 31 955 | 31 955 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 319 071 | 1 942 590 | 2 332 059 | 2 334 491 | 2 337 686 | 2 339 894 | 2 340 105 |
| Profit for the year | 30 520 | 389 469 | 7432 | 3195 | 2208 | 211 | 92 101 |
| Reserves and other equity | 10 392 | 10 392 | 10 392 | 10 392 | 10 392 | 10 392 | 10 392 |
| Total equity | 2 391 938 | 2 374 406 | 2 381 838 | 2 380 033 | 2 382 241 | 2 382 452 | 2 474 553 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 198 324 | 341 783 | 94 747 | 181 962 | 193 611 | 189 680 | 211 909 |
| Operating profit | 30 516 | 390 681 | 7370 | 4390 | 752 | −659 | 92 021 |
| EBITDA | 54 009 | 419 948 | 33 611 | 82 510 | 78 192 | 54 779 | 154 085 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 520 | 390 719 | 7432 | 4416 | 2208 | 211 | 92 101 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 520 | 389 469 | 7432 | 3195 | 2208 | 211 | 92 101 |
| Labour costs | 24 411 | 24 398 | 22 600 | 64 930 | 57 162 | 37 952 | 30 759 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 493 | 29 267 | 26 241 | 78 120 | 77 440 | 55 438 | 62 064 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 407 001 | 0 | 5000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Estjal
Overview
OÜ Estjal (registry code 10379975) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is eakate või füüsilise puudega inimeste hoolekandeasutuste tegevus (EMTAK 87301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100168075).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 211 909 €, up 11,7% on the previous year (189 680 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 92 101 € (43,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 105 955 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 969 236 € and equity 2 474 553 € (83,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 45 954 €. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3570 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.