Vaikla Stuudio OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 670 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 18 269 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 743 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3182 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 424 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2597 € | — | 51 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 179 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 29 365 | 20 795 | 154 734 | 96 477 | 64 522 | 53 058 | 45 157 |
| Total non-current assets | 456 400 | 448 293 | 235 479 | 221 728 | 249 122 | 249 573 | 242 123 |
| Total assets | 485 765 | 469 088 | 390 213 | 318 205 | 313 644 | 302 631 | 287 280 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9800 | 7309 | 821 | 4247 | 4132 | 13 854 | 15 141 |
| Non-current liabilities | 61 642 | 55 063 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 71 442 | 62 372 | 821 | 4247 | 4132 | 13 854 | 15 141 |
| Share capital | 5496 | 5496 | 5496 | 5496 | 5496 | 5496 | 5496 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 477 429 | 408 073 | 400 466 | 383 142 | 307 708 | 303 262 | 282 527 |
| Profit for the year | −69 356 | −7607 | −17 324 | −75 434 | −4446 | −20 735 | −16 638 |
| Reserves and other equity | 754 | 754 | 754 | 754 | 754 | 754 | 754 |
| Total equity | 414 323 | 406 716 | 389 392 | 313 958 | 309 512 | 288 777 | 272 139 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 46 879 | 52 726 | 27 265 | 62 122 | 112 153 | 39 808 | 45 592 |
| Operating profit | −65 810 | −4300 | −24 539 | −63 085 | −11 201 | −21 119 | −16 884 |
| EBITDA | −49 806 | 10 177 | −9725 | −49 334 | −3370 | −13 170 | −9435 |
| Profit before income tax | −69 356 | −7607 | −17 324 | −75 434 | −4446 | −20 735 | −16 638 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −69 356 | −7607 | −17 324 | −75 434 | −4446 | −20 735 | −16 638 |
| Labour costs | 19 369 | 8143 | 7464 | 9024 | 16 228 | 5903 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 004 | 14 477 | 14 814 | 13 751 | 7831 | 7949 | 7449 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (–). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva vanalinna põhikooli sisearhitektuurivõistlus | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vaikla Stuudio OÜ
Overview
Vaikla Stuudio OÜ (registry code 10381463) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised design activities (EMTAK 74141). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100429293).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 45 592 €, up 14,5% on the previous year (39 808 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 16 638 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 287 280 € and equity 272 139 € (94,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 19 670 €, up 6,8% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900G0MGQVWLBCRL88) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.