aktsiaselts VIM AGENTUURRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 244 545 € | 10 | 16 498 € |
| Q2 2026 | 486 679 € | 10 | 15 797 € |
| Q1 2026 | 459 912 € | 10 | 15 901 € |
| Q4 2025 | 388 395 € | 10 | 19 327 € |
| Q3 2025 | 279 435 € | 10 | 20 365 € |
| Q2 2025 | 446 345 € | 11 | 19 324 € |
| Q1 2025 | 385 616 € | 11 | 21 456 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 647 811 | 2 921 899 | 1 150 706 | 1 157 800 | 1 019 907 | 814 901 | 959 594 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 348 081 | 2 655 194 | 3 741 956 | 1 240 522 | 1 276 615 | 1 414 028 | 1 491 433 |
| Total assets | 5 995 892 | 5 577 093 | 4 892 662 | 2 398 322 | 2 296 522 | 2 228 929 | 2 451 027 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 979 782 | 1 171 757 | 900 864 | 1 435 052 | 1 317 303 | 841 887 | 1 015 682 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 979 782 | 1 171 757 | 900 864 | 1 435 052 | 1 317 303 | 841 887 | 1 015 682 |
| Share capital | 76 694 | 76 694 | 76 694 | 76 694 | 76 694 | 76 694 | 76 694 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 238 315 | 3 931 747 | 4 320 974 | 1 717 325 | 878 907 | 1 299 906 | 1 302 679 |
| Profit for the year | 1 693 432 | 389 226 | −413 539 | −838 418 | 15 949 | 2773 | 48 303 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 | 7669 |
| Total equity | 4 016 110 | 4 405 336 | 3 991 798 | 963 270 | 979 219 | 1 387 042 | 1 435 345 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 999 393 | 2 250 370 | 2 045 874 | 1 599 298 | 1 108 368 | 1 011 857 | 1 271 928 |
| Operating profit | 1 773 041 | 319 392 | −486 001 | −840 845 | 5488 | −70 439 | −126 034 |
| EBITDA | 1 807 054 | 351 571 | −457 939 | −796 505 | 53 425 | −40 045 | −104 111 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 973 406 | 389 226 | −413 539 | −838 418 | 15 949 | 2773 | 48 303 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 693 432 | 389 226 | −413 539 | −838 418 | 15 949 | 2773 | 48 303 |
| Labour costs | 246 491 | 265 009 | 255 362 | 278 970 | 231 591 | 225 428 | 198 644 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 34 013 | 32 179 | 28 062 | 44 340 | 47 937 | 30 394 | 21 923 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 2 190 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.08.2026–31.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahvusvahelise kuller- ja tollimaaklerteenuse ostmine · OSA 3 TOLLIMAAKLERITEENUS SAADETISTELE | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 90 000 € | 31.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: aktsiaselts VIM AGENTUUR
Overview
Aktsiaselts VIM AGENTUUR (registry code 10398363) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arranging and forwarding of shipments (EMTAK 52261). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100277474).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 271 928 €, up 25,7% on the previous year (1 011 857 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 17,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 48 303 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 115 630 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 451 027 € and equity 1 435 345 € (58,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 244 545 €, down 12,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 498 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1150 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (485100BN02NF89ENHO88) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.