OSAÜHING POISKRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 486 € | 2 | 2050 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 455 € | 1 | 2817 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 182 € | 2 | 4648 € |
| Q4 2025 | 88 974 € | 2 | 7912 € |
| Q3 2025 | 144 124 € | 10 | 7876 € |
| Q2 2025 | 101 660 € | 10 | 6008 € |
| Q1 2025 | 45 466 € | 8 | 4923 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 398 029 | 313 403 | 233 982 | 248 605 | 533 880 | 309 592 | 371 462 |
| Total non-current assets | 108 069 | 102 389 | 97 389 | 117 433 | 49 653 | 76 702 | 70 272 |
| Total assets | 506 098 | 415 792 | 331 371 | 366 038 | 583 533 | 386 294 | 441 734 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 725 | 37 067 | 28 756 | 83 297 | 216 898 | 48 271 | 58 174 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 39 725 | 37 067 | 28 756 | 83 297 | 216 898 | 48 271 | 58 174 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 551 596 | 461 324 | 373 676 | 297 566 | 277 692 | 361 586 | 332 974 |
| Profit for the year | −90 272 | −87 648 | −76 110 | −19 874 | 83 894 | −28 612 | 45 537 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 |
| Total equity | 466 373 | 378 725 | 302 615 | 282 741 | 366 635 | 338 023 | 383 560 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 362 516 | 129 880 | 152 846 | 99 290 | 611 143 | 401 495 | 379 283 |
| Operating profit | −92 066 | −91 242 | −78 365 | −20 034 | 82 542 | −28 375 | 46 046 |
| EBITDA | −92 066 | −85 562 | −78 365 | −19 513 | 105 322 | −28 375 | 52 476 |
| Profit before income tax | −90 272 | −87 648 | −76 110 | −19 874 | 83 894 | −28 612 | 45 537 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −90 272 | −87 648 | −76 110 | −19 874 | 83 894 | −28 612 | 45 537 |
| Labour costs | 95 444 | 101 926 | 49 997 | 55 078 | 140 380 | 67 242 | 93 167 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 5680 | 0 | 521 | 22 780 | 0 | 6430 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 480 631 € from 2 contracting authorities (19.10.2023–24.08.2026). Plus 12 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Tellingute monteerija/paigaldaja | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Katlapuhastaja | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Monteerija | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Koostelukksepp | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Lukksepp tuletöödelubadega | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Keevitaja-lukksepp tuletöödelubadega | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Keevitaja. Tööülesanded ja nõuded: MIG/MAG keevitusseadmetel; täistraatkeevitus protsessi 135 tundmine; BW – põkkõmbluse ja FW nurkõmbluse tundmine. | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Nõutavad oskused: MIG/MAG keevitusseadmetel; täistraatkeevitus protsessi 135 tundmine; BW – põkkõmbluse ja FW nurkõmbluse tundmine. | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING POISK
Overview
OSAÜHING POISK (registry code 10400367) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other structural metal products and parts (EMTAK 25119). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100704413).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 379 283 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (401 495 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 45 537 € (12,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 42 143 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 441 734 € and equity 383 560 € (86,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 41 486 €, down 71,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2050 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.