AS ALARARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 111 901 € | 10 | 52 676 € |
| Q2 2026 | 976 265 € | 10 | 53 256 € |
| Q1 2026 | 163 505 € | 10 | 67 292 € |
| Q4 2025 | 188 882 € | 10 | 55 314 € |
| Q3 2025 | 918 026 € | 10 | 54 485 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 301 € | 10 | 48 838 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7609 € | 11 | 57 969 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 802 202 | 738 350 | 863 297 | 1 022 791 | 1 016 065 | 897 438 | 5 359 876 |
| Total non-current assets | 642 685 | 602 306 | 561 920 | 534 933 | 498 877 | 480 269 | 2 433 609 |
| Total assets | 1 444 887 | 1 340 656 | 1 425 217 | 1 557 724 | 1 514 942 | 1 377 707 | 7 793 485 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 91 773 | 49 006 | 70 166 | 70 006 | 111 321 | 83 820 | 4 169 618 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 947 |
| Total liabilities | 91 773 | 49 006 | 70 166 | 70 006 | 111 321 | 83 820 | 4 197 565 |
| Share capital | 862 900 | 862 900 | 862 900 | 862 900 | 862 900 | 862 900 | 2 929 500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 446 575 | 464 818 | 403 354 | 463 585 | 589 619 | 505 522 | 395 788 |
| Profit for the year | 19 204 | −61 464 | 63 401 | 132 667 | −84 097 | −109 734 | 235 433 |
| Reserves and other equity | 24 435 | 25 396 | 25 396 | 28 566 | 35 199 | 35 199 | 35 199 |
| Total equity | 1 353 114 | 1 291 650 | 1 355 051 | 1 487 718 | 1 403 621 | 1 293 887 | 3 595 920 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 154 | 41 998 | 67 339 | 164 757 | 64 300 | 16 290 | 433 360 |
| Operating profit | 18 693 | −61 735 | 63 091 | 132 577 | −98 607 | −121 700 | 176 814 |
| EBITDA | 62 169 | −18 837 | 105 562 | 173 308 | −57 876 | −81 287 | 317 125 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 204 | −61 464 | 63 401 | 132 667 | −84 097 | −109 734 | 235 433 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 204 | −61 464 | 63 401 | 132 667 | −84 097 | −109 734 | 235 433 |
| Labour costs | 275 291 | 276 218 | 274 364 | 298 542 | 335 131 | 418 405 | 517 827 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 476 | 42 898 | 42 471 | 40 731 | 40 731 | 40 413 | 140 311 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 4 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AS ALARA
Overview
AS ALARA (registry code 10462309) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Paldiski linn, Lääne-Harju vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ohtlike jäätmete kogumine (EMTAK 38121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100678303).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 433 360 €, up 2560% on the previous year (16 290 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 59,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 235 433 € (54,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 336 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 7 793 485 € and equity 3 595 920 € (46,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 111 901 €, down 87,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 52 676 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3210 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is KLIIMAMINISTEERIUM.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.