AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 233 824 € | 296 | 1 327 128 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 603 388 € | 301 | 1 790 935 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 804 618 € | 291 | 1 289 670 € |
| Q4 2025 | 17 142 803 € | 288 | 1 229 258 € |
| Q3 2025 | 17 050 122 € | 288 | 1 263 829 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 484 106 € | 289 | 1 739 827 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 181 542 € | 285 | 1 243 549 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 70 306 000 | 50 118 000 | 40 965 000 | 19 439 000 | 21 919 000 | 12 654 000 | 20 375 000 |
| Total non-current assets | 196 306 000 | 209 184 000 | 218 614 000 | 236 731 000 | 263 787 000 | 304 927 000 | 349 063 000 |
| Total assets | 262 855 000 | 259 302 000 | 259 579 000 | 253 393 000 | 253 393 000 | 317 581 000 | 364 572 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 346 000 | 13 010 000 | 14 717 000 | 17 385 000 | 18 265 000 | 18 990 000 | 23 646 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | 133 520 000 | 128 485 000 | 123 932 000 | 122 200 000 | 143 892 000 | 170 788 000 | 213 893 000 |
| Total liabilities | 145 866 000 | 141 495 000 | 138 649 000 | 139 585 000 | 162 157 000 | 189 778 000 | 237 539 000 |
| Share capital | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 | 12 000 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 54 427 000 | 62 733 000 | 66 795 000 | 69 918 000 | 71 973 000 | 75 337 000 | 79 191 000 |
| Profit for the year | 28 307 000 | 17 062 000 | 16 123 000 | 8 655 000 | 13 564 000 | 14 454 000 | 14 696 000 |
| Reserves and other equity | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 | 26 012 000 |
| Total equity | 120 746 000 | 117 807 000 | 120 930 000 | 116 585 000 | 123 549 000 | 127 803 000 | 131 899 000 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 63 423 000 | 46 300 000 | 45 676 000 | 54 558 000 | 54 558 000 | 58 980 000 | 72 481 000 |
| Operating profit | 31 755 000 | 21 319 000 | 17 903 000 | 10 706 000 | 16 436 000 | 18 260 000 | 20 245 000 |
| EBITDA | 37 727 000 | 27 428 000 | — | 17 356 000 | 24 192 000 | 26 470 000 | 29 621 000 |
| Profit before income tax | 31 695 000 | 21 344 000 | 18 142 000 | 10 676 000 | 14 638 000 | 15 659 000 | 17 432 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 307 000 | 17 062 000 | 16 123 000 | 8 655 000 | 13 564 000 | 14 454 000 | 14 696 000 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5 972 000 | 6 109 000 | — | 6 650 000 | 7 756 000 | 8 210 000 | 9 376 000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 325 | 263 | 268 | 342 | 273 | 285 | 360 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 755 455 € from 4 contracting authorities (19.06.2024–29.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uue telemaja ühisveevärgi ja -sademeveekanalisatsiooniga liitumiseks liitumislepingu sõlmimine | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 200 347 € | 29.06.2026 |
| Ühisveevärgi ja kanalisatsiooniteenus, Mere pst 5, Tallinn | Sihtasutus Tallinna Kultuurikatel | 22 224 € | 20.10.2025 |
| Ühisveevärgi ja kanalisatsiooniteenus Salme 12, Tallinn | Sihtasutus Tallinna Kultuurikatel | 32 884 € | 20.10.2025 |
| Vesi ja kanalisatsioon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 240 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
| Vesi ja kanalisatsioon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 400 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
| Vesi ja kanalisatsioon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 64 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
| Vesi ja kanalisatsioon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 80 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
| Vesi ja kanalisatsioon | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 16 000 € | 05.07.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 561 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI
Overview
AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI (registry code 10257326) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is water collection, treatment and supply (EMTAK 36001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100060979).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 72 481 000 €, up 22,9% on the previous year (58 980 000 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 696 000 € (20,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 360 employees (285 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 201 336 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 364 572 000 € and equity 131 899 000 € (36,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 233 824 €, up 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 296 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 327 128 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2760 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 9 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (5493000M6TVS2X0KWC97) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.