RPM OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 146 232 € | 5 | 18 998 € |
| Q2 2026 | 134 085 € | 5 | 16 807 € |
| Q1 2026 | 352 149 € | 5 | 19 814 € |
| Q4 2025 | 201 445 € | 5 | 18 287 € |
| Q3 2025 | 297 270 € | 4 | 16 563 € |
| Q2 2025 | 190 092 € | 3 | 17 056 € |
| Q1 2025 | 184 560 € | 3 | 16 243 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 632 820 | 512 894 | 530 143 | 151 843 | 235 553 | 158 672 | 236 203 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 204 | 124 230 | 114 825 | 96 025 | 80 070 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 667 024 | 637 124 | 644 968 | 247 868 | 315 623 | 158 672 | 236 203 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 132 951 | 61 599 | 179 422 | 50 259 | 137 719 | 120 913 | 175 381 |
| Non-current liabilities | 168 421 | 201 909 | 273 381 | 189 796 | 164 014 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 301 372 | 263 508 | 452 803 | 240 055 | 301 733 | 120 913 | 175 381 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 171 542 | 292 840 | 300 474 | 189 054 | 5001 | 11 078 | 34 947 |
| Profit for the year | 121 298 | 7964 | −111 121 | −184 053 | 6077 | 23 869 | 23 063 |
| Reserves and other equity | 70 256 | 70 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 365 652 | 373 616 | 192 165 | 7813 | 13 890 | 37 759 | 60 822 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 412 633 | 1 182 170 | 720 638 | 438 251 | 489 840 | 430 220 | 960 010 |
| Operating profit | 130 035 | 13 917 | −106 489 | −178 488 | 10 969 | 25 825 | 23 061 |
| Profit before income tax | 121 298 | 7964 | −111 121 | −184 053 | 6077 | 23 869 | 23 063 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 121 298 | 7964 | −111 121 | −184 053 | 6077 | 23 869 | 23 063 |
| Labour costs | 118 629 | 129 169 | 162 350 | 169 438 | 132 142 | 151 066 | 167 787 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 592 950 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.04.2026–14.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Kullatera lasteaia ajutiste tehaselise monteeritava/demonteeritava ja korduvkasutatava, 2-e rühmalise moodullasteaia projekteerimine ja püstitamine · joint bid | Tallinna Haridusamet | 592 950 € | 14.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: RPM OÜ
Overview
RPM OÜ (registry code 10505474) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Käärdi alevik, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kokkupandavate puitehitiste ja nende elementide tootmine (EMTAK 16231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100523720).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 960 010 €, up 123% on the previous year (430 220 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 23 063 € (2,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 160 002 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 236 203 € and equity 60 822 € (25,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 146 232 €, down 50,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 998 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2370 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.